Form 13-F position report

VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC

Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc

IVOV CUSIP 921932844 Manager CIK 0001462284

Reported 184,557 shares, down 20,476 (10.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -5.8%; share count -10.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 184,557 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $15,192,567 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 27 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 1525000
2020-03-31 283000
2020-06-30 1596000
2020-09-30 4565000
2020-12-31 9124000
2021-03-31 13179000
2021-06-30 13943000
2021-09-30 14239000
2021-12-31 16156000
2022-03-31 17354000
2022-06-30 15431000
2022-09-30 14836000
2022-12-31 14146212
2023-03-31 16127534
2023-06-30 15192567
2023-09-30 14298469
2023-12-31 13589671
2024-03-31 13884096
2024-06-30 12721809
2024-09-30 13709577

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC held by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 143,211 -2,065 (-1.4%) 0.02% $13,709,577 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Reduced 145,276 -7,633 (-5.0%) 0.02% $12,721,809 2024-07-19
Q1 2024 Reduced 152,909 -2,972 (-1.9%) 0.02% $13,884,096 2024-04-22
Q4 2023 Reduced 155,881 -27,635 (-15.1%) 0.02% $13,589,671 2024-01-16
Q3 2023 Reduced 183,516 -1,041 (-0.6%) 0.03% $14,298,469 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 184,557 -20,476 (-10.0%) 0.03% $15,192,567 2023-07-25
Q1 2023 Added 205,033* +20,623 (11.2%) 0.03% $16,127,534 2023-04-14
Q4 2022 Reduced 92,205 -14,716 (-13.8%) 0.03% $14,146,212 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Added 106,921 +152 (0.1%) 0.03% $14,836,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Added 106,769 +3,184 (3.1%) 0.03% $15,431,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 103,585 +7,782 (8.1%) 0.03% $17,354,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 95,803 +6,315 (7.1%) 0.03% $16,156,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 89,488 +3,329 (3.9%) 0.03% $14,239,000 2021-11-02
Q2 2021 Added 86,159 +1,817 (2.2%) 0.03% $13,943,000 2021-08-11
Q1 2021 Added 84,342 +15,048 (21.7%) 0.03% $13,179,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Added 69,294 +25,748 (59.1%) 0.02% $9,124,000 2021-02-12
Q3 2020 Added 43,546 +28,024 (180.5%) 0.01% $4,565,000 2020-11-04
Q2 2020 Added 15,522 +12,172 (363.3%) < 0.01% $1,596,000 2020-07-17
Q1 2020 Reduced 3,350 -8,374 (-71.4%) < 0.01% $283,000 2020-04-21
Q4 2019 Added 11,724 +606 (5.5%) < 0.01% $1,525,000 2020-02-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

115 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Mariner LLC Reduced 869,753 -16,169 0.19% $71,597,415 17 qtrs
ROCKLAND TRUST CO Added 786,103 +13,694 3.87% $64,711,449 19 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 362,222 -54,812 < 0.01% $29,817,778 41 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 219,840 -15,546 < 0.01% $18,097,118 41 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc This report Reduced 184,557 -20,476 0.03% $15,192,567 27 qtrs
Stordahl Capital Management Inc Added 164,145 +2,049 3.9% $13,512,290 23 qtrs
Lutz Financial Services LLC Reduced 139,042 -1,177 1.23% $11,445,807 23 qtrs
Aberdeen Wealth Management LLC Reduced 125,589 -1,162 7.47% $10,338,412 7 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 106,069 -3,078 < 0.01% $8,731,494 35 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Reduced 100,996 -19,980 < 0.01% $8,313,948 25 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
July 25, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
MIDCP 400 VAL

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
184,557

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.