Reported 40,825 shares, up 1,926 (5.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.2%; share count 5.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1520000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1829000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2203000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2203000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2477969 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2651896 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2852864 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2865613 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3199451 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3532063 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3575077 |
| 2024-09-30 | 435189 |
| 2024-12-31 | 421690 |
| 2025-03-31 | 406001 |
| 2025-06-30 | 418159 |
| 2025-09-30 | 411645 |
| 2025-12-31 | 407907 |
| 2026-03-31 | 463596 |
| 2026-06-30 | 500767 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,390 | -157 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $500,767 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,547 | +509 (12.6%) | < 0.01% | $463,596 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,038 | -47 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $407,907 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,085 | -295 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $411,645 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,380 | -31 (-0.7%) | 0.01% | $418,159 | 2025-07-28 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,411 | -2 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $406,001 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 4,413 | -133 (-2.9%) | 0.01% | $421,690 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,546 | -36,279 (-88.9%) | 0.01% | $435,189 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 40,825 | +1,926 (5.0%) | 0.12% | $3,575,077 | 2024-07-26 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 38,899 | +2,200 (6.0%) | 0.13% | $3,532,063 | 2024-07-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 36,699 | -80 (-0.2%) | 0.13% | $3,199,451 | 2024-02-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 36,779 | +2,123 (6.1%) | 0.14% | $2,865,613 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 34,656 | +942 (2.8%) | 0.14% | $2,852,864 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 33,714* | +1,410 (4.4%) | 0.14% | $2,651,896 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 16,152 | +908 (6.0%) | 0.15% | $2,477,969 | 2023-02-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 15,244 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $2,203,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 15,244 | +4,400 (40.6%) | 0.15% | $2,203,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 10,844 | +1,290 (13.5%) | 0.11% | $1,829,000 | 2022-02-16 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 9,554 | -29 (-0.3%) | 0.05% | $1,520,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
133 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariner LLC | Added | 847,833 | +5,454 | 0.14% | $74,244,698 | 21 qtrs |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | Added | 799,804 | +3,930 | 3.69% | $70,038,837 | 23 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 270,182 | +19,950 | < 0.01% | $23,659,809 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 249,118 | +15,332 | < 0.01% | $21,815,279 | 45 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 171,203 | +5,717 | 3.75% | $14,992,255 | 27 qtrs |
| Octavia Wealth Advisors LLC | Added | 167,682 | +7,272 | 2.0% | $14,683,913 | 2 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 145,276 | -7,633 | 0.02% | $12,721,809 | 31 qtrs |
| Lutz Financial Services LLC | Reduced | 125,074 | -1,294 | 0.95% | $10,952,769 | 27 qtrs |
| Aberdeen Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 125,028 | -476 | 7.4% | $10,948,726 | 11 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 105,556 | +29,316 | < 0.01% | $9,243,627 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 26, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MIDCP 400 VAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 40,825
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.