Reported 92,924 shares, down 2,774 (2.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.7%; share count -2.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 8118000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8178000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7194000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6544000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7227000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7325000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7697000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7149000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8522000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8717000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8122000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9082000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8931000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7797000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7807000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8508000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8697000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8920000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10324000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 87,995 | +314 (0.4%) | 4.07% | $10,324,000 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 87,681 | -1,290 (-1.4%) | 3.85% | $8,920,000 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 88,971 | -384 (-0.4%) | 3.93% | $8,697,000 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 89,355 | -1,892 (-2.1%) | 3.85% | $8,508,000 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 91,247 | -1,677 (-1.8%) | 3.78% | $7,807,000 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 92,924 | -2,774 (-2.9%) | 4.14% | $7,797,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 95,698 | -2,529 (-2.6%) | 4.72% | $8,931,000 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 98,227 | +1,146 (1.2%) | 4.66% | $9,082,000 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 97,081 | -1,494 (-1.5%) | 4.51% | $8,122,000 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 98,575 | +2,280 (2.4%) | 4.89% | $8,717,000 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 96,295 | +3,499 (3.8%) | 5.01% | $8,522,000 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 92,796 | -951 (-1.0%) | 4.63% | $7,149,000 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 93,747 | +3,034 (3.3%) | 5.03% | $7,697,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 90,713* | -1,325 (-1.4%) | 4.92% | $7,325,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 46,019 | +186 (0.4%) | 5.1% | $7,227,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 45,833 | -906 (-1.9%) | 4.91% | $6,544,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 46,739 | +590 (1.3%) | 5.1% | $7,194,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 46,149 | +1,171 (2.6%) | 5.34% | $8,178,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 44,978 | +44,978 (0.0%) | 5.14% | $8,118,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N E W Advisory Services LLC | Added | 353,903 | +33,369 | 2.27% | $29,697,692 | 17 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 323,826 | +9,795 | < 0.01% | $27,173,865 | 48 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 308,738 | -7,839 | < 0.01% | $25,907,749 | 42 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 254,440 | +6,320 | < 0.01% | $21,351,252 | 2 qtrs |
| One Day In July LLC | Added | 205,730 | +289 | 1.73% | $17,263,761 | 26 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 170,443 | -488 | < 0.01% | $14,302,703 | 27 qtrs |
| MONETA GROUP INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 168,599 | -543 | 0.2% | $14,147,951 | 6 qtrs |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors LLC | Added | 163,795 | +1,216 | 0.45% | $13,744,787 | 9 qtrs |
| Atria Investments Inc | Added | 161,464 | +671 | 0.17% | $13,549,192 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 140,171 | -26,953 | < 0.01% | $11,762,381 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SMLCP 600 VAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 92,924
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.