Reported 46,739 shares, up 590 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.0%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 8118000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8178000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7194000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6544000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7227000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7325000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7697000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7149000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8522000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8717000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8122000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9082000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8931000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7797000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7807000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8508000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8697000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8920000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10324000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 87,995 | +314 (0.4%) | 4.07% | $10,324,000 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 87,681 | -1,290 (-1.4%) | 3.85% | $8,920,000 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 88,971 | -384 (-0.4%) | 3.93% | $8,697,000 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 89,355 | -1,892 (-2.1%) | 3.85% | $8,508,000 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 91,247 | -1,677 (-1.8%) | 3.78% | $7,807,000 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 92,924 | -2,774 (-2.9%) | 4.14% | $7,797,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 95,698 | -2,529 (-2.6%) | 4.72% | $8,931,000 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 98,227 | +1,146 (1.2%) | 4.66% | $9,082,000 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 97,081 | -1,494 (-1.5%) | 4.51% | $8,122,000 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 98,575 | +2,280 (2.4%) | 4.89% | $8,717,000 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 96,295 | +3,499 (3.8%) | 5.01% | $8,522,000 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 92,796 | -951 (-1.0%) | 4.63% | $7,149,000 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 93,747 | +3,034 (3.3%) | 5.03% | $7,697,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 90,713* | -1,325 (-1.4%) | 4.92% | $7,325,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 46,019 | +186 (0.4%) | 5.1% | $7,227,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 45,833 | -906 (-1.9%) | 4.91% | $6,544,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 46,739 | +590 (1.3%) | 5.1% | $7,194,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 46,149 | +1,171 (2.6%) | 5.34% | $8,178,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 44,978 | +44,978 (0.0%) | 5.14% | $8,118,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 328,084 | +112,287 | < 0.01% | $50,499,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Baystate Wealth Management LLC | Added | 241,641 | +24,413 | 3.61% | $37,193,000 | 6 qtrs |
| N E W Advisory Services LLC | New | 219,036 | +219,036 | 5.9% | $33,714,000 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 214,066 | +2,596 | 0.01% | $32,949,000 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 148,337 | -5,944 | < 0.01% | $22,832,000 | 37 qtrs |
| RFG HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 122,532 | -500 | 16.6% | $18,860,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 115,724 | -439 | < 0.01% | $17,812,000 | 16 qtrs |
| F3Logic LLC | New | 111,272 | +111,272 | 2.99% | $17,127,000 | 1 qtr |
| One Day In July LLC | Added | 103,264 | +3,942 | 3.71% | $15,894,000 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 68,263 | -962 | 0.01% | $10,507,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SMLCP 600 VAL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 46,739
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.