Reported 261,899 shares, up 55,776 (27.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 36.6%; share count 27.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 34617807 |
| 2024-03-31 | 47300422 |
| 2024-06-30 | 50032645 |
| 2024-09-30 | 56722061 |
| 2024-12-31 | 56889764 |
| 2025-03-31 | 63970369 |
| 2025-06-30 | 62520852 |
| 2025-09-30 | 68977799 |
| 2025-12-31 | 50200690 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20044484 |
| 2026-06-30 | 19266259 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 87,890 | -10,471 (-10.6%) | 0.06% | $19,266,259 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 98,361 | -146,701 (-59.9%) | 0.08% | $20,044,484 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 245,062 | -100,743 (-29.1%) | 0.19% | $50,200,690 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 345,805 | +14,499 (4.4%) | 0.26% | $68,977,799 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 331,306 | -13,232 (-3.8%) | 0.25% | $62,520,852 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 344,538 | +36,154 (11.7%) | 0.28% | $63,970,369 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 308,384 | +10,859 (3.6%) | 0.25% | $56,889,764 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 297,525 | +12,959 (4.6%) | 0.25% | $56,722,061 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 284,566 | +22,667 (8.7%) | 0.23% | $50,032,645 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 261,899 | +55,776 (27.1%) | 0.22% | $47,300,422 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 206,123 | +100,001 (94.2%) | 0.19% | $34,617,807 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
345 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,782,109 | +128,150 | 0.03% | $321,617,127 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 982,013 | +70,597 | 0.01% | $177,224,095 | 44 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 569,965 | +26,569 | 0.03% | $102,861,584 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 509,057 | -16,883 | < 0.01% | $91,869,532 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 503,787 | +6,039 | 0.05% | $90,918,407 | 44 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 387,022 | -1,272 | 0.12% | $69,845,895 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 369,017 | +15,935 | 0.02% | $66,602,388 | 44 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC This report | Added | 261,899 | +55,776 | 0.22% | $47,300,422 | 2 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 238,247 | +5,014 | 10.77% | $42,996,516 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 237,916 | -5,228 | 0.01% | $42,936,697 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 209,281
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 52,618
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.