First reported at 976 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 200001 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 21702976 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 99,005 | +99,005 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $21,702,976 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -976 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 976 | +976 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $200,001 | 2026-02-17 |
Who else reported the position
475 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,840,665 | -17,283 | 0.03% | $377,060,241 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,129,059 | -9,478 | 0.01% | $231,287,862 | 51 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 663,567 | +27,553 | 0.02% | $135,931,700 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 592,338 | -4,408 | 0.03% | $121,340,388 | 51 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 583,726 | +71,121 | < 0.01% | $119,576,388 | 33 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Reduced | 507,470 | -15,624 | 0.11% | $103,955,203 | 20 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 369,865 | -14,244 | 0.1% | $75,766,910 | 13 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 363,936 | +43,165 | 0.02% | $74,552,171 | 5 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 360,003 | +4,549 | 0.02% | $73,746,644 | 51 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 321,709 | +5,853 | 0.1% | $66,007,580 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 976
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.