Reported 415,514 shares, down 3,625 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.1%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 1003401 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1275727 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1520591 |
| 2023-09-30 | 120123307 |
| 2023-12-31 | 65218209 |
| 2024-03-31 | 69845895 |
| 2024-06-30 | 71453709 |
| 2024-09-30 | 79938367 |
| 2024-12-31 | 76666587 |
| 2025-03-31 | 74257080 |
| 2025-06-30 | 75207642 |
| 2025-09-30 | 76618140 |
| 2025-12-31 | 75766910 |
| 2026-03-31 | 62198349 |
| 2026-06-30 | 65770551 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 300,035 | -5,167 (-1.7%) | 0.08% | $65,770,551 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 305,202 | -64,663 (-17.5%) | 0.09% | $62,198,349 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 369,865 | -14,244 (-3.7%) | 0.1% | $75,766,910 | 2026-02-19 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 384,109 | -14,427 (-3.6%) | 0.12% | $76,618,140 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 398,536 | -4,618 (-1.1%) | 0.1% | $75,207,642 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 403,154 | -12,360 (-3.0%) | 0.12% | $74,257,080 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 415,514 | -3,625 (-0.9%) | 0.13% | $76,666,587 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 419,139 | +12,644 (3.1%) | 0.12% | $79,938,367 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 406,495 | +19,473 (5.0%) | 0.12% | $71,453,709 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 387,022 | -1,272 (-0.3%) | 0.12% | $69,845,895 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 388,294 | -254,026 (-39.5%) | 0.12% | $65,218,209 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 642,320 | +632,555 (6477.8%) | 0.28% | $120,123,307 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 9,765 | +1,070 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,520,591 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 8,695 | +1,531 (21.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,275,727 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 7,164 | +7,164 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,003,401 | 2023-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
405 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,891,160 | -163,698 | 0.03% | $348,937,935 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,057,954 | +56,333 | 0.01% | $195,203,287 | 47 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 578,210 | +69,733 | 0.04% | $106,685,464 | 47 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 536,172 | +2,105 | 0.02% | $98,929,096 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 480,373 | +1,794 | < 0.01% | $88,633,663 | 29 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 416,316 | +3,803 | 0.02% | $76,760,046 | 47 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC This report | Reduced | 415,514 | -3,625 | 0.13% | $76,666,587 | 9 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 340,777 | +75,886 | 0.39% | $62,876,843 | 16 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Added | 308,384 | +10,859 | 0.25% | $56,889,764 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 260,744 | -6,748 | 0.01% | $48,109,893 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 408,282
- Shared
- 2,226
- None
- 5,006
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.