Reported 104,985 shares, up 9,140 (9.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.0%; share count 9.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 14512000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15821000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14729000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16580000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 17832402 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18356470 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18945468 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18132676 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20411179 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21612965 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -119,759 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-07-17 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 119,759 | -1,765 (-1.5%) | 8.09% | $21,612,965 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 121,524 | -426 (-0.3%) | 8.95% | $20,411,179 | 2024-01-24 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 121,950 | +271 (0.2%) | 8.82% | $18,132,676 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 121,679 | -3,450 (-2.8%) | 9.33% | $18,945,468 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 125,129 | -2,191 (-1.7%) | 9.39% | $18,356,470 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 127,320 | -6,240 (-4.7%) | 10.47% | $17,832,402 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 133,560 | +22,700 (20.5%) | 10.03% | $16,580,000 | 2022-10-20 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 110,860 | +5,875 (5.6%) | 9.34% | $14,729,000 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 104,985 | +9,140 (9.5%) | 9.6% | $15,821,000 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 95,845 | +9,149 (10.6%) | 9.53% | $14,512,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
247 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,580,785 | -22,826 | 0.02% | $238,225,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 837,634 | +649,447 | 0.02% | $126,232,000 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 645,259 | +81,518 | 0.01% | $97,240,000 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 460,301 | +44 | 0.02% | $69,367,000 | 30 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 288,489 | +20,110 | 0.04% | $43,475,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Power Corp of Canada | New | 239,030 | +239,030 | 3.01% | $36,022,000 | 1 qtr |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 229,860 | +6,686 | 12.84% | $34,640,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 195,835 | +46,939 | < 0.01% | $29,512,000 | 36 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 185,249 | +182,678 | 0.19% | $27,917,000 | 10 qtrs |
| SHAKESPEARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 180,953 | -321 | 9.84% | $27,333,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 21, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 104,985
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.