Reported 106,781 shares, down 2,185 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.4%; share count -2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 1032252 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3794439 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8577267 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13344596 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19648321 |
| 2024-12-31 | 20420578 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20070303 |
| 2025-06-30 | 20150679 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21120273 |
| 2025-12-31 | 21184041 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21983903 |
| 2026-06-30 | 27215227 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 124,151 | +16,276 (15.1%) | 0.79% | $27,215,227 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 107,875 | +4,462 (4.3%) | 0.76% | $21,983,903 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 103,413 | -2,469 (-2.3%) | 0.79% | $21,184,041 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 105,882 | -899 (-0.8%) | 0.86% | $21,120,273 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 106,781 | -2,185 (-2.0%) | 0.93% | $20,150,679 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 108,966 | -1,709 (-1.5%) | 1.06% | $20,070,303 | 2025-04-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 110,675 | +7,653 (7.4%) | 1.17% | $20,420,578 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 103,022 | +27,106 (35.7%) | 1.24% | $19,648,321 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 75,916 | +28,389 (59.7%) | 0.93% | $13,344,596 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 47,527 | +24,935 (110.4%) | 0.64% | $8,577,267 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 22,592 | +15,670 (226.4%) | 0.33% | $3,794,439 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 6,922 | +6,922 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,032,252 | 2023-10-11 |
Who else reported the position
434 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,036,566 | +207,474 | 0.03% | $384,320,386 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,108,051 | +6,816 | 0.01% | $209,100,546 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 636,448 | +103,072 | 0.02% | $120,104,102 | 43 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 574,649 | +9,774 | 0.04% | $108,442,023 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 491,688 | +11,135 | < 0.01% | $92,786,511 | 31 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 398,536 | -4,618 | 0.1% | $75,207,642 | 11 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 383,133 | +18,426 | 0.02% | $72,954,352 | 49 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 377,023 | +4,112 | 0.39% | $71,148,044 | 18 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Reduced | 331,306 | -13,232 | 0.25% | $62,520,852 | 7 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 304,564 | +15,006 | 0.1% | $57,564,711 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 01, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 106,781
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.