Reported 95,644 shares, down 2,037 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.5%; share count -2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14207000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15155000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14981000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12978000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11873000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13194137 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13450872 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14150740 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13319935 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14781333 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14799131 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13775400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14882033 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14146332 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13889334 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14238087 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14915766 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15186761 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14732903 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15724708 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 71,734 | -561 (-0.8%) | 0.96% | $15,724,708 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 72,295 | -1,841 (-2.5%) | 0.99% | $14,732,903 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 74,136 | -641 (-0.9%) | 1.03% | $15,186,761 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 74,777 | -673 (-0.9%) | 1.08% | $14,915,766 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 75,450 | +42 (0.1%) | 1.11% | $14,238,087 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 75,408 | -1,262 (-1.6%) | 1.14% | $13,889,334 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 76,670 | -1,361 (-1.7%) | 1.14% | $14,146,332 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 78,031 | -336 (-0.4%) | 1.21% | $14,882,033 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 78,367 | -3,636 (-4.4%) | 1.2% | $13,775,400 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 82,003 | -6,002 (-6.8%) | 1.29% | $14,799,131 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 88,005 | -1,577 (-1.8%) | 1.39% | $14,781,333 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 89,582 | -1,303 (-1.4%) | 1.45% | $13,319,935 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 90,885 | -805 (-0.9%) | 1.52% | $14,150,740 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 91,690 | -2,513 (-2.7%) | 1.54% | $13,450,872 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 94,203 | -1,441 (-1.5%) | 1.62% | $13,194,137 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 95,644 | -2,037 (-2.1%) | 1.62% | $11,873,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 97,681 | -1,731 (-1.7%) | 1.72% | $12,978,000 | 2022-07-20 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 99,412 | -683 (-0.7%) | 1.85% | $14,981,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 100,095 | -923 (-0.9%) | 1.86% | $15,155,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 101,018 | -800 (-0.8%) | 1.85% | $14,207,000 | 2021-10-27 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
270 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,474,306 | -80,617 | 0.02% | $183,021,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 675,868 | +16,945 | 0.01% | $83,902,000 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 589,541 | -354,305 | 0.01% | $73,185,000 | 20 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 489,569 | +68,795 | 0.03% | $60,775,000 | 32 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 337,612 | +71,849 | 0.01% | $41,911,000 | 38 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 333,549 | +11,925 | 0.04% | $41,407,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 237,917 | +3,057 | 10.67% | $29,535,000 | 20 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 215,471 | +45,261 | < 0.01% | $26,771,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 195,094 | +925 | < 0.01% | $24,220,000 | 38 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 194,999 | +6,268 | 0.19% | $24,207,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- October 24, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 95,644
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.