Reported 185,249 shares, up 182,678 (7105.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7076.6%; share count 7105.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 319000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 389000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 27917000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25075000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24207000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27386870 |
| 2023-03-31 | 28572628 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29684558 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27618248 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29680636 |
| 2024-03-31 | 492657 |
| 2024-06-30 | 541107 |
| 2024-09-30 | 589464 |
| 2024-12-31 | 566447 |
| 2025-03-31 | 635071 |
| 2025-06-30 | 589085 |
| 2025-09-30 | 621767 |
| 2025-12-31 | 691250 |
| 2026-03-31 | 669937 |
| 2026-06-30 | 571662 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,607 | -680 (-20.7%) | < 0.01% | $571,662 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 3,287 | -87 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $669,937 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,374 | +257 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $691,250 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,117 | -4 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $621,767 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,121 | -327 (-9.5%) | < 0.01% | $589,085 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,448 | +378 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $635,071 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,070 | -21 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $566,447 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,091 | +13 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $589,464 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 3,078 | +348 (12.7%) | < 0.01% | $541,107 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,730 | -173,145 (-98.4%) | < 0.01% | $492,657 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 175,875 | -9,869 (-5.3%) | 0.15% | $29,680,636 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 185,744 | -4,908 (-2.6%) | 0.17% | $27,618,248 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 190,652 | -4,117 (-2.1%) | 0.18% | $29,684,558 | 2023-07-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 194,769 | -768 (-0.4%) | 0.18% | $28,572,628 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 195,537 | +538 (0.3%) | 0.2% | $27,386,870 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 194,999 | +6,268 (3.3%) | 0.19% | $24,207,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 188,731 | +3,482 (1.9%) | 0.2% | $25,075,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 185,249 | +182,678 (7105.3%) | 0.19% | $27,917,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,571 | +305 (13.5%) | < 0.01% | $389,000 | 2022-01-20 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,266 | +211 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $319,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
247 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,580,785 | -22,826 | 0.02% | $238,225,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 837,634 | +649,447 | 0.02% | $126,232,000 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 645,259 | +81,518 | 0.01% | $97,240,000 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 460,301 | +44 | 0.02% | $69,367,000 | 30 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 288,489 | +20,110 | 0.04% | $43,475,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Power Corp of Canada | New | 239,030 | +239,030 | 3.01% | $36,022,000 | 1 qtr |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 229,860 | +6,686 | 12.84% | $34,640,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 195,835 | +46,939 | < 0.01% | $29,512,000 | 36 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC This report | Added | 185,249 | +182,678 | 0.19% | $27,917,000 | 10 qtrs |
| SHAKESPEARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 180,953 | -321 | 9.84% | $27,333,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- April 18, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 185,249
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.