Reported 126,976 shares, down 25,568 (16.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.6%; share count -16.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 203000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 326000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17428000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13771000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28757331 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30199460 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28763337 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23441963 |
| 2023-12-31 | 25621365 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22915411 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24338465 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28490480 |
| 2024-12-31 | 26454217 |
| 2025-03-31 | 26471557 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28249518 |
| 2025-09-30 | 29604265 |
| 2025-12-31 | 29556362 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21435719 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12872605 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 58,723 | -46,462 (-44.2%) | 0.11% | $12,872,605 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 105,185 | -39,098 (-27.1%) | 0.21% | $21,435,719 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 144,283 | -4,132 (-2.8%) | 0.29% | $29,556,362 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 148,415 | -1,283 (-0.9%) | 0.3% | $29,604,265 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 149,698 | +5,979 (4.2%) | 0.31% | $28,249,518 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 143,719 | +343 (0.2%) | 0.31% | $26,471,557 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 143,376 | -6,008 (-4.0%) | 0.31% | $26,454,217 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 149,384 | +10,924 (7.9%) | 0.33% | $28,490,480 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 138,460 | +11,484 (9.0%) | 0.3% | $24,338,465 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 126,976 | -25,568 (-16.8%) | 0.36% | $22,915,411 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 152,544 | -5,113 (-3.2%) | 0.45% | $25,621,365 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 157,657 | -27,079 (-14.7%) | 0.51% | $23,441,963 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 184,736 | -21,123 (-10.3%) | 0.64% | $28,763,337 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 205,859 | +537 (0.3%) | 0.71% | $30,199,460 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 205,322 | +94,387 (85.1%) | 0.83% | $28,757,331 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 110,935 | -20,244 (-15.4%) | 0.51% | $13,771,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 131,179 | +129,019 (5973.1%) | 0.75% | $17,428,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,160 | +821 (61.3%) | 0.01% | $326,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,339 | +1,339 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $203,000 | 2022-02-23 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
345 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,782,109 | +128,150 | 0.03% | $321,617,127 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 982,013 | +70,597 | 0.01% | $177,224,095 | 44 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 569,965 | +26,569 | 0.03% | $102,861,584 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 509,057 | -16,883 | < 0.01% | $91,869,532 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 503,787 | +6,039 | 0.05% | $90,918,407 | 44 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 387,022 | -1,272 | 0.12% | $69,845,895 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 369,017 | +15,935 | 0.02% | $66,602,388 | 44 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Added | 261,899 | +55,776 | 0.22% | $47,300,422 | 2 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 238,247 | +5,014 | 10.77% | $42,996,516 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 237,916 | -5,228 | 0.01% | $42,936,697 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,583
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 109,393
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.