Reported 199,433 shares, up 36 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19718000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22649000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 26581000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23178000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21799000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27580961 |
| 2023-03-31 | 26712135 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29132188 |
| 2023-09-30 | 31659912 |
| 2023-12-31 | 33538904 |
| 2024-03-31 | 36041989 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36088147 |
| 2024-09-30 | 43924350 |
| 2024-12-31 | 46133155 |
| 2025-03-31 | 53414876 |
| 2025-06-30 | 57564711 |
| 2025-09-30 | 62768724 |
| 2025-12-31 | 66007580 |
| 2026-03-31 | 61229384 |
| 2026-06-30 | 67372600 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 306,817 | +6,866 (2.3%) | 0.08% | $67,372,600 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 299,951 | -21,758 (-6.8%) | 0.09% | $61,229,384 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 321,709 | +5,853 (1.9%) | 0.1% | $66,007,580 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 315,856 | +11,292 (3.7%) | 0.09% | $62,768,724 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 304,564 | +15,006 (5.2%) | 0.1% | $57,564,711 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 289,558 | +39,900 (16.0%) | 0.12% | $53,414,876 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 249,658 | +19,696 (8.6%) | 0.1% | $46,133,155 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 229,962 | +24,972 (12.2%) | 0.1% | $43,924,350 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 204,990 | +5,557 (2.8%) | 0.09% | $36,088,147 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 199,433 | +36 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $36,041,989 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 199,397 | -13,252 (-6.2%) | 0.06% | $33,538,904 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 212,649 | +25,780 (13.8%) | 0.05% | $31,659,912 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 186,869 | +5,011 (2.8%) | 0.05% | $29,132,188 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 181,858 | -14,838 (-7.5%) | 0.05% | $26,712,135 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 196,696 | +19,856 (11.2%) | 0.06% | $27,580,961 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 175,411 | +1,144 (0.7%) | 0.05% | $21,799,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 174,267 | +11,069 (6.8%) | 0.05% | $23,178,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 163,198 | +13,783 (9.2%) | 0.05% | $26,581,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 149,415 | +9,372 (6.7%) | 0.04% | $22,649,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 140,043 | +4,994 (3.7%) | 0.04% | $19,718,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
345 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,782,109 | +128,150 | 0.03% | $321,617,127 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 982,013 | +70,597 | 0.01% | $177,224,095 | 44 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 569,965 | +26,569 | 0.03% | $102,861,584 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 509,057 | -16,883 | < 0.01% | $91,869,532 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 503,787 | +6,039 | 0.05% | $90,918,407 | 44 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 387,022 | -1,272 | 0.12% | $69,845,895 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 369,017 | +15,935 | 0.02% | $66,602,388 | 44 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Added | 261,899 | +55,776 | 0.22% | $47,300,422 | 2 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 238,247 | +5,014 | 10.77% | $42,996,516 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 237,916 | -5,228 | 0.01% | $42,936,697 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 199,433
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.