Reported 22,386 shares, up 1,812 (8.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.8%; share count 8.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2217000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2476000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2950000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2896000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2554000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3135425 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3163165 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3303197 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3333833 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3675210 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14154043 |
| 2024-06-30 | 15708320 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18824357 |
| 2024-12-31 | 20083956 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18930495 |
| 2025-06-30 | 20186740 |
| 2025-09-30 | 104341738 |
| 2025-12-31 | 103955203 |
| 2026-03-31 | 104836219 |
| 2026-06-30 | 112831415 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 514,718 | +285 (0.1%) | 0.1% | $112,831,415 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 514,433 | +6,963 (1.4%) | 0.11% | $104,836,219 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 507,470 | -15,624 (-3.0%) | 0.11% | $103,955,203 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 523,094 | +416,121 (389.0%) | 0.12% | $104,341,738 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 106,973 | +4,195 (4.1%) | 0.03% | $20,186,740 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 102,778 | -6,072 (-5.6%) | 0.04% | $18,930,495 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 108,850 | +10,148 (10.3%) | 0.04% | $20,083,956 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 98,702 | +9,339 (10.5%) | 0.04% | $18,824,357 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 89,363 | +10,934 (13.9%) | 0.04% | $15,708,320 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 78,429 | +56,548 (258.4%) | 0.03% | $14,154,043 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 21,881 | -540 (-2.4%) | 0.03% | $3,675,210 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 22,421 | +1,206 (5.7%) | 0.03% | $3,333,833 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 21,215 | -347 (-1.6%) | 0.03% | $3,303,197 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 21,562 | -824 (-3.7%) | 0.03% | $3,163,165 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 22,386 | +1,812 (8.8%) | 0.03% | $3,135,425 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 20,574 | -1,220 (-5.6%) | 0.05% | $2,554,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 21,794 | +2,216 (11.3%) | 0.05% | $2,896,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 19,578 | +3,228 (19.7%) | 0.04% | $2,950,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 16,350 | +586 (3.7%) | 0.04% | $2,476,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 15,764 | +5,750 (57.4%) | 0.04% | $2,217,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
290 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,532,702 | +58,396 | 0.02% | $214,670,175 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 731,694 | +55,826 | 0.01% | $102,481,288 | 39 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 681,716 | +92,175 | 0.01% | $95,481,000 | 21 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 530,488 | +40,919 | 0.03% | $74,300,150 | 33 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 352,237 | +18,688 | 0.04% | $49,334,287 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 341,383 | +3,771 | 0.01% | $47,814,120 | 39 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 285,664 | +70,193 | 0.01% | $40,037,000 | 39 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 238,410 | +493 | 10.94% | $33,391,680 | 21 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 219,604 | +24,510 | < 0.01% | $30,757,000 | 39 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 205,322 | +94,387 | 0.83% | $28,757,331 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 22,386
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.