Reported 97,999 shares, down 9,103 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.9%; share count -8.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 11037000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 28425000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15783000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15497133 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15711895 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15258478 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14286171 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16076982 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16345537 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16266454 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17476625 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16684635 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15013351 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15174394 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14824179 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15470209 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15697703 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16870824 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 76,962 | -67 (-0.1%) | 0.1% | $16,870,824 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 77,029 | +1,509 (2.0%) | 0.12% | $15,697,703 | 2026-04-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 75,520 | +1,202 (1.6%) | 0.12% | $15,470,209 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 74,318 | -6,093 (-7.6%) | 0.14% | $14,824,179 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 80,411 | -1,099 (-1.3%) | 0.17% | $15,174,394 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 81,510 | -8,917 (-9.9%) | 0.22% | $15,013,351 | 2025-04-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 90,427 | -1,208 (-1.3%) | 0.3% | $16,684,635 | 2025-01-15 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 91,635 | -904 (-1.0%) | 0.39% | $17,476,625 | 2024-10-17 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 92,539 | -1,261 (-1.3%) | 0.36% | $16,266,454 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 93,800 | -1,919 (-2.0%) | 0.39% | $16,345,537 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 95,719 | -361 (-0.4%) | 0.49% | $16,076,982 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 96,080 | -1,919 (-2.0%) | 0.47% | $14,286,171 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 97,999 | -9,103 (-8.5%) | 0.49% | $15,258,478 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 107,102 | -3,544 (-3.2%) | 0.57% | $15,711,895 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 110,646 | -16,495 (-13.0%) | 0.56% | $15,497,133 | 2023-01-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 127,141 | -86,804 (-40.6%) | 0.68% | $15,783,000 | 2022-10-31 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 213,945 | +140,706 (192.1%) | 0.88% | $28,425,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 73,239 | +73,239 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $11,037,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
305 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,565,941 | +163,303 | 0.03% | $243,816,958 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 778,439 | +37,152 | 0.01% | $121,203,322 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 546,424 | -8,963 | < 0.01% | $85,078,200 | 23 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 496,281 | -67,603 | 0.03% | $77,270,952 | 35 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 338,132 | -10,714 | 0.04% | $52,647,210 | 41 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 287,331 | -40,482 | 0.01% | $44,747,036 | 41 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 259,258 | +107,867 | 0.08% | $40,381,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 241,764 | +6,422 | 0.01% | $37,642,634 | 41 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 237,138 | +389 | 10.65% | $36,922,418 | 23 qtrs |
| SHAKESPEARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 201,303 | +3,876 | 10.72% | $31,342,832 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 01, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 97,999
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.