Reported 460,301 shares, up 44 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 61041000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 69688000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 69367000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 55904000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 60775000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 74300150 |
| 2023-03-31 | 82721783 |
| 2023-06-30 | 77270952 |
| 2023-09-30 | 71461901 |
| 2023-12-31 | 91268792 |
| 2024-03-31 | 102861584 |
| 2024-06-30 | 96383514 |
| 2024-09-30 | 101857258 |
| 2024-12-31 | 98929096 |
| 2025-03-31 | 98242525 |
| 2025-06-30 | 120104102 |
| 2025-09-30 | 126865713 |
| 2025-12-31 | 135931700 |
| 2026-03-31 | 138889814 |
| 2026-06-30 | 138382670 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 631,279 | -50,255 (-7.4%) | 0.02% | $138,382,670 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 681,534 | +17,967 (2.7%) | 0.02% | $138,889,814 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 663,567 | +27,553 (4.3%) | 0.02% | $135,931,700 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 636,014 | -434 (-0.1%) | 0.02% | $126,865,713 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 636,448 | +103,072 (19.3%) | 0.02% | $120,104,102 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 533,376 | -2,796 (-0.5%) | 0.02% | $98,242,525 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 536,172 | +2,105 (0.4%) | 0.02% | $98,929,096 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 534,067 | -14,252 (-2.6%) | 0.02% | $101,857,258 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 548,319 | -21,646 (-3.8%) | 0.02% | $96,383,514 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 569,965 | +26,569 (4.9%) | 0.03% | $102,861,584 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 543,396 | +62,786 (13.1%) | 0.03% | $91,268,792 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 480,610 | -15,671 (-3.2%) | 0.02% | $71,461,901 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 496,281 | -67,603 (-12.0%) | 0.03% | $77,270,952 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 563,884 | +33,396 (6.3%) | 0.03% | $82,721,783 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 530,488 | +40,919 (8.4%) | 0.03% | $74,300,150 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 489,569 | +68,795 (16.3%) | 0.03% | $60,775,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 420,774 | -39,527 (-8.6%) | 0.02% | $55,904,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 460,301 | +44 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $69,367,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 460,257 | +26,237 (6.0%) | 0.02% | $69,688,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 434,020 | +7,284 (1.7%) | 0.02% | $61,041,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
247 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,580,785 | -22,826 | 0.02% | $238,225,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 837,634 | +649,447 | 0.02% | $126,232,000 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 645,259 | +81,518 | 0.01% | $97,240,000 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG This report | Added | 460,301 | +44 | 0.02% | $69,367,000 | 30 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 288,489 | +20,110 | 0.04% | $43,475,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Power Corp of Canada | New | 239,030 | +239,030 | 3.01% | $36,022,000 | 1 qtr |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 229,860 | +6,686 | 12.84% | $34,640,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 195,835 | +46,939 | < 0.01% | $29,512,000 | 36 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Added | 185,249 | +182,678 | 0.19% | $27,917,000 | 10 qtrs |
| SHAKESPEARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 180,953 | -321 | 9.84% | $27,333,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 460,301
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.