Reported 165,037 shares, down 7,274 (4.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.6%; share count -4.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18100000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19516000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 25967000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21927000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 19465000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22085921 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13301142 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1360662 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1179558 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1332427 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1136420 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1054328 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1143939 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1106691 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1104772 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1131883 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1196421 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1228690 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1222332 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1213327 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,535 | -463 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,213,327 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 5,998 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,222,332 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 5,998 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,228,690 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 5,998 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,196,421 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 5,998 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,131,883 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 5,998 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,104,772 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 5,998 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,106,691 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 5,998 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,143,939 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 5,998 | -299 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,054,328 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 6,297 | -1,636 (-20.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,136,420 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 7,933 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,332,427 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,933 | -806 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,179,558 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 8,739 | -81,930 (-90.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,360,662 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 90,669 | -67,020 (-42.5%) | 0.04% | $13,301,142 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 157,689 | +888 (0.6%) | 0.07% | $22,085,921 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 156,801 | -8,236 (-5.0%) | 0.07% | $19,465,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 165,037 | -7,274 (-4.2%) | 0.07% | $21,927,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 172,311 | +43,416 (33.7%) | 0.07% | $25,967,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 128,895 | +201 (0.2%) | 0.05% | $19,516,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 128,694 | +1,390 (1.1%) | 0.05% | $18,100,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
267 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,554,923 | -25,862 | 0.02% | $206,588,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 943,846 | +106,212 | 0.02% | $125,399,000 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 658,923 | +13,664 | 0.01% | $87,545,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 420,774 | -39,527 | 0.02% | $55,904,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 321,624 | +33,135 | 0.04% | $42,731,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 265,763 | +69,928 | 0.01% | $35,309,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 234,860 | +5,000 | 11.84% | $31,203,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Merit Financial Group LLC | Added | 213,945 | +140,706 | 0.88% | $28,425,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Beacon Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 171,369 | -8,187 | 6.4% | $25,826,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 194,169 | +23,653 | < 0.01% | $25,797,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 165,037
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.