VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC
Reported by Mesirow Financial Investment Management Inc
First reported at 67,870 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 11399518 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14343804 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13274425 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14524923 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14304008 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15892433 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15168790 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16310529 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7076060 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17042097 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18709488 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 85,349 | +1,723 (2.1%) | 0.29% | $18,709,488 | 2026-07-22 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 83,626 | +49,084 (142.1%) | 0.28% | $17,042,097 | 2026-04-21 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 34,542 | -47,227 (-57.8%) | 0.15% | $7,076,060 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 81,769 | +1,388 (1.7%) | 0.29% | $16,310,529 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 80,381 | -5,903 (-6.8%) | 0.3% | $15,168,790 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 86,284 | +8,760 (11.3%) | 0.31% | $15,892,433 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 77,524 | +1,365 (1.8%) | 0.28% | $14,304,008 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 76,159 | +646 (0.9%) | 0.28% | $14,524,923 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 75,513 | -3,967 (-5.0%) | 0.3% | $13,274,425 | 2024-07-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 79,480 | +11,610 (17.1%) | 0.32% | $14,343,804 | 2024-04-19 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 67,870 | +67,870 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $11,399,518 | 2024-01-10 |
Who else reported the position
330 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,653,959 | +142,264 | 0.03% | $277,798,885 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 911,416 | +84,684 | 0.01% | $153,081,647 | 43 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 543,396 | +62,786 | 0.03% | $91,268,792 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 525,940 | -11,157 | < 0.01% | $88,336,819 | 25 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 497,748 | +143,000 | 0.05% | $83,601,751 | 43 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 388,294 | -254,026 | 0.12% | $65,218,209 | 5 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 353,082 | +29,209 | 0.02% | $59,294,628 | 43 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 243,978 | -5,350 | 0.07% | $40,989,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 243,144 | -1,245 | 0.01% | $40,838,462 | 43 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 233,233 | -355 | 10.65% | $39,173,797 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 67,870
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.