Reported 32,656 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4592000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4944000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4871000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4309000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1946000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2189000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3948000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4191000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3655000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3783000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3981000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3875000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3944000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3630000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3621000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3699000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3160802 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3200986 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3225792 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3463080 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 15,798 | -31 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,463,080 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 15,829 | +203 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,225,792 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 15,626 | -220 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,200,986 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 15,846 | -3,757 (-19.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,160,802 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 19,603 | -58 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,699,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 19,661 | -16 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,621,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 19,677 | -1,006 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,630,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 20,683 | -1,365 (-6.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,944,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 22,048 | -15 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,875,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 22,063 | -463 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,981,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 22,526 | -2,061 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,783,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 24,587 | -2,331 (-8.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,655,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 26,918 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,191,000 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 26,918 | +11,286 (72.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,948,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 15,632 | -48 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,189,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,680 | -16,758 (-51.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,946,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 32,438 | +112 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,309,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 32,326 | -330 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,871,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 32,656 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,944,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 32,656 | -27,018 (-45.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,592,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
217 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,603,611 | +87,722 | 0.02% | $242,803,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 563,741 | +23,270 | 0.01% | $85,356,000 | 35 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 460,257 | +26,237 | 0.02% | $69,688,000 | 29 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 268,379 | +20,943 | 0.03% | $40,635,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Reduced | 223,174 | -5,877 | 12.57% | $33,791,000 | 17 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 199,891 | -4,603 | < 0.01% | $30,265,000 | 35 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 188,187 | -1,754 | < 0.01% | $28,493,000 | 17 qtrs |
| SHAKESPEARE WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 181,274 | +7,930 | 9.8% | $27,447,000 | 8 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 149,415 | +9,372 | 0.04% | $22,649,000 | 8 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 148,896 | +15,536 | < 0.01% | $22,544,000 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MutFund Eq 4 TL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 32,656
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.