Reported 248,774 shares, down 9,912 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.5%; share count -3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 18756000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 22544000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29512000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 35309000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 41911000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 47814120 |
| 2023-03-31 | 34524745 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37642634 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36338152 |
| 2023-12-31 | 40838462 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42936697 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37401586 |
| 2024-09-30 | 51015924 |
| 2024-12-31 | 48109893 |
| 2025-03-31 | 47647458 |
| 2025-06-30 | 46945998 |
| 2025-09-30 | 47923547 |
| 2025-12-31 | 56344707 |
| 2026-03-31 | 55103956 |
| 2026-06-30 | 63736699 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 290,756 | +20,360 (7.5%) | 0.01% | $63,736,699 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 270,396 | -4,657 (-1.7%) | 0.01% | $55,103,956 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 275,053 | +34,799 (14.5%) | 0.01% | $56,344,707 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 240,254 | -8,520 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $47,923,547 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 248,774 | -9,912 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $46,945,998 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 258,686 | -2,058 (-0.8%) | 0.01% | $47,647,458 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 260,744 | -6,748 (-2.5%) | 0.01% | $48,109,893 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 267,492 | +54,717 (25.7%) | 0.01% | $51,015,924 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 212,775 | -25,141 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $37,401,586 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 237,916 | -5,228 (-2.2%) | 0.01% | $42,936,697 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 243,144 | -1,245 (-0.5%) | 0.01% | $40,838,462 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 244,389 | +2,625 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $36,338,152 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 241,764 | +6,422 (2.7%) | 0.01% | $37,642,634 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 235,342 | -106,041 (-31.1%) | < 0.01% | $34,524,745 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 341,383 | +3,771 (1.1%) | 0.01% | $47,814,120 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 337,612 | +71,849 (27.0%) | 0.01% | $41,911,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 265,763 | +69,928 (35.7%) | 0.01% | $35,309,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 195,835 | +46,939 (31.5%) | < 0.01% | $29,512,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 148,896 | +15,536 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $22,544,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 133,360 | +1,455 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $18,756,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
434 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,036,566 | +207,474 | 0.03% | $384,320,386 | 49 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,108,051 | +6,816 | 0.01% | $209,100,546 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 636,448 | +103,072 | 0.02% | $120,104,102 | 43 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 574,649 | +9,774 | 0.04% | $108,442,023 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 491,688 | +11,135 | < 0.01% | $92,786,511 | 31 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 398,536 | -4,618 | 0.1% | $75,207,642 | 11 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 383,133 | +18,426 | 0.02% | $72,954,352 | 49 qtrs |
| AVANTAX ADVISORY SERVICES INC | Added | 377,023 | +4,112 | 0.39% | $71,148,044 | 18 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Reduced | 331,306 | -13,232 | 0.25% | $62,520,852 | 7 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 304,564 | +15,006 | 0.1% | $57,564,711 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 248,772
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.