Reported 1,782,109 shares, up 128,150 (7.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.8%; share count 7.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 213195000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 242803000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 238225000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 206588000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 183021000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 214670175 |
| 2023-03-31 | 205767055 |
| 2023-06-30 | 243816958 |
| 2023-09-30 | 224773869 |
| 2023-12-31 | 277798885 |
| 2024-03-31 | 321617127 |
| 2024-06-30 | 326208176 |
| 2024-09-30 | 391902503 |
| 2024-12-31 | 348937935 |
| 2025-03-31 | 336900396 |
| 2025-06-30 | 384320386 |
| 2025-09-30 | 370604806 |
| 2025-12-31 | 377060241 |
| 2026-03-31 | 380293673 |
| 2026-06-30 | 412535755 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,881,920 | +15,814 (0.8%) | 0.03% | $412,535,755 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,866,106 | +25,441 (1.4%) | 0.03% | $380,293,673 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,840,665 | -17,283 (-0.9%) | 0.03% | $377,060,241 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,857,948 | -178,618 (-8.8%) | 0.03% | $370,604,806 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,036,566 | +207,474 (11.3%) | 0.03% | $384,320,386 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,829,092 | -62,068 (-3.3%) | 0.03% | $336,900,396 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,891,160 | -163,698 (-8.0%) | 0.03% | $348,937,935 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,054,858 | +199,083 (10.7%) | 0.03% | $391,902,503 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,855,775 | +73,666 (4.1%) | 0.03% | $326,208,176 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,782,109 | +128,150 (7.7%) | 0.03% | $321,617,127 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,653,959 | +142,264 (9.4%) | 0.03% | $277,798,885 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,511,695 | -54,246 (-3.5%) | 0.02% | $224,773,869 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,565,941 | +163,303 (11.6%) | 0.03% | $243,816,958 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,402,638 | -130,064 (-8.5%) | 0.02% | $205,767,055 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,532,702 | +58,396 (4.0%) | 0.02% | $214,670,175 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,474,306 | -80,617 (-5.2%) | 0.02% | $183,021,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,554,923 | -25,862 (-1.6%) | 0.02% | $206,588,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,580,785 | -22,826 (-1.4%) | 0.02% | $238,225,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,603,611 | +87,722 (5.8%) | 0.02% | $242,803,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,515,889 | -303,021 (-16.7%) | 0.02% | $213,195,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
345 managers reported VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 1,782,109 | +128,150 | 0.03% | $321,617,127 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 982,013 | +70,597 | 0.01% | $177,224,095 | 44 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 569,965 | +26,569 | 0.03% | $102,861,584 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 509,057 | -16,883 | < 0.01% | $91,869,532 | 26 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 503,787 | +6,039 | 0.05% | $90,918,407 | 44 qtrs |
| CI Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 387,022 | -1,272 | 0.12% | $69,845,895 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 369,017 | +15,935 | 0.02% | $66,602,388 | 44 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Added | 261,899 | +55,776 | 0.22% | $47,300,422 | 2 qtrs |
| Stordahl Capital Management Inc | Added | 238,247 | +5,014 | 10.77% | $42,996,516 | 26 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 237,916 | -5,228 | 0.01% | $42,936,697 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 500 VAL IDX FD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,257
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,765,852
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.