Reported 51,327 shares, down 12,065 (19.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.7%; share count -19.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 136000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 130000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 130000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 3020000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 3290000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 2707000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 2527000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 2741000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1926000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1598000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1703000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1875000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1833000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1897000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1834000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2029000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 921000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 492000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 399000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 455311 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Added | 8,803 | +85 (1.0%) | 0.27% | $455,311 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 8,718 | -820 (-8.6%) | 0.3% | $399,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,538 | -5,885 (-38.2%) | 0.33% | $492,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 15,423 | -16,500 (-51.7%) | 0.56% | $921,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 31,923 | +2,925 (10.1%) | 1.21% | $2,029,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 28,998 | +118 (0.4%) | 1.17% | $1,834,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 28,880 | -358 (-1.2%) | 1.21% | $1,897,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 29,238 | -1,922 (-6.2%) | 1.28% | $1,833,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 31,160 | -1,483 (-4.5%) | 1.37% | $1,875,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 32,643 | +152 (0.5%) | 1.4% | $1,703,000 | 2020-10-22 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 32,491 | -13,408 (-29.2%) | 1.48% | $1,598,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 45,899 | -3,329 (-6.8%) | 2.16% | $1,926,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 49,228 | +316 (0.6%) | 2.58% | $2,741,000 | 2020-01-31 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 48,912 | -2,415 (-4.7%) | 2.53% | $2,527,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 51,327 | -12,065 (-19.0%) | 2.72% | $2,707,000 | 2019-07-26 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 63,392 | -558 (-0.9%) | 2.93% | $3,290,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 63,950 | +61,550 (2564.6%) | 3.09% | $3,020,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Unchanged | 2,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $130,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Unchanged | 2,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $130,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 2,400 | -400 (-14.3%) | 0.14% | $136,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
405 managers reported VANGUARD STAR FD for Q2 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 12,636,370 | +962,779 | 0.1% | $666,568,000 | 25 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,281,529 | +571,453 | 0.55% | $436,851,000 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 6,387,195 | +17,734 | 0.09% | $336,924,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Sageworth Trust Co | Added | 4,423,956 | +56,101 | 27.62% | $233,363,000 | 25 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 3,040,594 | -326,751 | 0.05% | $160,391,000 | 25 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,017,511 | +2,310,934 | 0.07% | $159,042,000 | 25 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 2,178,893 | +85,659 | 0.04% | $114,937,000 | 19 qtrs |
| Allen Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 1,688,500 | -37,737 | 2.54% | $89,068,000 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,491,240 | +439,916 | 0.17% | $78,663,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Stratos Wealth Partners LTD | Reduced | 1,312,822 | -395 | 3.0% | $69,251,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2019
- Filed
- July 26, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VG TL INTL STK F
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 51,327
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.