Reported 16,921 shares, up 252 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.1%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 1819000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 1798000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1906000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1660000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1885000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1996000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 2092000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 2144000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1723000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 1983000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 2181000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 2209000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2304000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2437000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2422000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2712000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2527000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2214000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2056000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2345709 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Added | 15,448 | +240 (1.6%) | 1.39% | $2,345,709 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,208 | -225 (-1.5%) | 1.55% | $2,056,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 15,433 | -151 (-1.0%) | 1.5% | $2,214,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 15,584 | -208 (-1.3%) | 1.55% | $2,527,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 15,792 | +25 (0.2%) | 1.62% | $2,712,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 15,767 | +25 (0.2%) | 1.55% | $2,422,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 15,742 | +74 (0.5%) | 1.56% | $2,437,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 15,668 | +19 (0.1%) | 1.61% | $2,304,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 15,649 | -1,300 (-7.7%) | 1.62% | $2,209,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 16,949 | +28 (0.2%) | 1.8% | $2,181,000 | 2020-10-22 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 16,921 | +252 (1.5%) | 1.83% | $1,983,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 16,669 | -528 (-3.1%) | 1.93% | $1,723,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 17,197 | -297 (-1.7%) | 2.02% | $2,144,000 | 2020-01-31 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 17,494 | +162 (0.9%) | 2.1% | $2,092,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 17,332 | +135 (0.8%) | 2.01% | $1,996,000 | 2019-07-26 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 17,197 | +249 (1.5%) | 1.68% | $1,885,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 16,948 | -270 (-1.6%) | 1.7% | $1,660,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 17,218 | -472 (-2.7%) | 1.73% | $1,906,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 17,690 | -315 (-1.7%) | 1.75% | $1,798,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 18,005 | -239 (-1.3%) | 1.82% | $1,819,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1133 managers reported VANGUARD DIVIDEND APPRECIATION for Q2 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 22,264,000 | -567,875 | 0.4% | $2,608,896,000 | 29 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 9,356,413 | +415,493 | 0.24% | $1,096,384,000 | 29 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,347,770 | +544,421 | 0.22% | $743,832,000 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,103,062 | +89,333 | 0.03% | $715,157,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 5,933,117 | +1,031,180 | 5.39% | $695,243,000 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 5,266,650 | -117,988 | 0.26% | $617,146,000 | 23 qtrs |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION | Added | 3,949,257 | +184,536 | 1.04% | $462,774,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,626,591 | -1,833,436 | 0.08% | $424,964,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 3,467,130 | +1,419,220 | 0.32% | $406,278,000 | 29 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 3,327,930 | +188,864 | 0.68% | $389,967,000 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2020
- Filed
- July 29, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DIV APP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 16,921
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.