Reported 266,297 shares, up 2,814 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.1%; share count 1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12930000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14650000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 35465000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 37959000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 36605000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 35719596 |
| 2023-03-31 | 42944466 |
| 2023-06-30 | 48409717 |
| 2023-09-30 | 45038833 |
| 2023-12-31 | 43037300 |
| 2024-03-31 | 45639824 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43451393 |
| 2024-09-30 | 50417217 |
| 2024-12-31 | 51597863 |
| 2025-03-31 | 51659023 |
| 2025-06-30 | 56219561 |
| 2025-09-30 | 59838907 |
| 2025-12-31 | 64645718 |
| 2026-03-31 | 57716025 |
| 2026-06-30 | 64701101 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 273,439 | +5,067 (1.9%) | 7.08% | $64,701,101 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 268,372 | -25,766 (-8.8%) | 7.01% | $57,716,025 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 294,138 | +16,836 (6.1%) | 8.09% | $64,645,718 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 277,302 | +2,618 (1.0%) | 7.88% | $59,838,907 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 274,684 | +8,387 (3.1%) | 8.33% | $56,219,561 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 266,297 | +2,814 (1.1%) | 9.32% | $51,659,023 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 263,483 | +8,928 (3.5%) | 9.27% | $51,597,863 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 254,555 | +16,530 (6.9%) | 9.56% | $50,417,217 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 238,025 | -11,906 (-4.8%) | 9.04% | $43,451,393 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 249,931 | -2,635 (-1.0%) | 9.93% | $45,639,824 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 252,566 | -37,296 (-12.9%) | 11.47% | $43,037,300 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 289,862 | -8,172 (-2.7%) | 13.08% | $45,038,833 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 298,034 | +19,192 (6.9%) | 15.83% | $48,409,717 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 278,842 | +43,613 (18.5%) | 13.14% | $42,944,466 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 235,229 | -35,595 (-13.1%) | 10.41% | $35,719,596 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 270,824 | +6,249 (2.4%) | 10.95% | $36,605,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 264,575 | +45,909 (21.0%) | 10.64% | $37,959,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 218,666 | +133,087 (155.5%) | 8.91% | $35,465,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 85,579 | +1,401 (1.7%) | 4.35% | $14,650,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 84,178 | +4,334 (5.4%) | 4.38% | $12,930,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2401 managers reported VANGUARD DIVIDEND APPRECIATION for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 21,874,924 | -2,868,467 | 0.34% | $4,243,516,455 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,530,003 | +106,549 | 0.17% | $2,430,695,561 | 48 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 10,618,174 | +97,778 | 0.47% | $2,059,819,650 | 48 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,160,433 | +451,169 | 0.04% | $1,971,022,390 | 47 qtrs |
| Wealthfront Advisers LLC | Added | 7,603,273 | +738,441 | 3.96% | $1,474,958,955 | 26 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,601,993 | +42,553 | 0.24% | $1,280,720,622 | 42 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,285,425 | +269,131 | 0.47% | $1,219,309,431 | 48 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 5,329,391 | +99,758 | 0.39% | $1,033,848,479 | 2 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Added | 5,349,243 | +480,314 | 8.6% | $1,027,304,782 | 14 qtrs |
| Prudential Financial Inc | Added | 3,985,106 | +2,380,422 | 1.1% | $773,070,713 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 30, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DIV APP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 266,297
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.