Reported 208,809 shares, up 198,315 (1889.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1917.1%; share count 1889.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3903000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27023000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1145498 |
| 2023-09-30 | 310662 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5375561 |
| 2024-03-31 | 16894874 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18383578 |
| 2024-09-30 | 20937919 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7583843 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5960372 |
| 2025-06-30 | 526904 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10628378 |
| 2025-12-31 | 33661958 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2992556 |
| 2026-06-30 | 27716192 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 538,074 | +478,390 (801.5%) | 0.04% | $27,716,192 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 59,684 | -598,805 (-90.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,992,556 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 658,489 | +449,680 (215.4%) | 0.06% | $33,661,958 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 208,809 | +198,315 (1889.8%) | 0.02% | $10,628,378 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 10,494 | -105,965 (-91.0%) | < 0.01% | $526,904 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 116,459 | -29,637 (-20.3%) | 0.02% | $5,960,372 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 146,096 | -248,438 (-63.0%) | 0.02% | $7,583,843 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 394,534 | +38,608 (10.8%) | 0.05% | $20,937,919 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 355,926 | +32,641 (10.1%) | 0.05% | $18,383,578 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 323,285 | +219,168 (210.5%) | 0.04% | $16,894,874 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 104,117 | +97,786 (1544.6%) | 0.01% | $5,375,561 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,331 | -15,981 (-71.6%) | < 0.01% | $310,662 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 22,312 | +22,312 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,145,498 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -432,849 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 432,849 | +370,383 (592.9%) | 0.09% | $27,023,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 62,466 | -205,271 (-76.7%) | 0.01% | $3,903,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
367 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 16,531,313 | +1,133,993 | 0.06% | $841,443,815 | 28 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,942,935 | +291,848 | 0.01% | $251,595,374 | 28 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 2,971,087 | +83,702 | 0.16% | $151,227,238 | 28 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,960,634 | +169,892 | 0.07% | $99,796,231 | 28 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,895,396 | +21,111 | 0.02% | $96,476,000 | 28 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,470,625 | +67,247 | < 0.01% | $74,854,861 | 28 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 1,361,911 | -327,121 | 0.11% | $69,378,338 | 8 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 1,277,016 | +1,097,133 | 0.89% | $65,000,105 | 8 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,251,194 | +34,287 | 0.14% | $63,685,793 | 28 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 904,176 | -106,968 | 0.06% | $46,023,000 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 208,809
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.