Reported 1,079,725 shares, down 84,384 (7.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.7%; share count -7.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 94679000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 94393000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 88577000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 92310960 |
| 2024-12-31 | 89914725 |
| 2025-03-31 | 71896120 |
| 2025-06-30 | 84806328 |
| 2025-09-30 | 69378338 |
| 2025-12-31 | 63647879 |
| 2026-03-31 | 58368461 |
| 2026-06-30 | 55616641 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,079,725 | -84,384 (-7.2%) | 0.06% | $55,616,641 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,164,109 | -80,959 (-6.5%) | 0.06% | $58,368,461 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,245,068 | -116,843 (-8.6%) | 0.07% | $63,647,879 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,361,911 | -327,121 (-19.4%) | 0.11% | $69,378,338 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,689,032 | +284,263 (20.2%) | 0.18% | $84,806,328 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,404,769 | -327,358 (-18.9%) | 0.18% | $71,896,120 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,732,127 | -7,291 (-0.4%) | 0.23% | $89,914,725 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,739,418 | +24,480 (1.4%) | 0.29% | $92,310,960 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,714,938 | -91,277 (-5.1%) | 0.3% | $88,577,000 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,806,215 | -27,575 (-1.5%) | 0.77% | $94,393,000 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1,833,790 | +1,833,790 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $94,679,000 | 2024-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
408 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 21,692,532 | +982,486 | 0.07% | $1,117,382,331 | 31 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 8,115,890 | +2,058,439 | 0.02% | $418,049,483 | 31 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 3,810,177 | +302,548 | 0.17% | $196,261,629 | 31 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 2,255,747 | +110,097 | 0.06% | $116,193,589 | 31 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 2,063,494 | +195,119 | 0.02% | $106,291,000 | 31 qtrs |
| American Family Investments Inc | Reduced | 1,626,304 | -2,254,714 | 1.51% | $83,770,919 | 3 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,409,314 | +129,709 | 0.12% | $72,593,771 | 31 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Reduced | 1,263,926 | -9,616 | 0.84% | $65,104,826 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,238,896 | -117,582 | < 0.01% | $63,815,561 | 31 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth This report | Reduced | 1,079,725 | -84,384 | 0.06% | $55,616,641 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,072,476
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,248
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.