Reported 100,747 shares, down 34,455 (25.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.5%; share count -25.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4296000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4123000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3782000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4344000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3101000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6752000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1620000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1434000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1676000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4910000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5120000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5082000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5469000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7018328 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5156227 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6134338 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16663047 |
| 2025-12-31 | 127770727 |
| 2026-03-31 | 32122422 |
| 2026-06-30 | 36165034 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 702,097 | +61,453 (9.6%) | 0.03% | $36,165,034 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 640,644 | -1,858,783 (-74.4%) | 0.03% | $32,122,422 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,499,427 | +2,172,057 (663.5%) | 0.14% | $127,770,727 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 327,370 | +205,196 (168.0%) | 0.02% | $16,663,047 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 122,174 | +21,427 (21.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,134,338 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 100,747 | -34,455 (-25.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,156,227 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 135,202 | +32,226 (31.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,018,328 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 102,976 | +4,544 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,469,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 98,432 | +440 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,082,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 97,992 | +2,861 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,120,000 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 95,131 | +60,885 (177.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,910,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 34,246 | +6,286 (22.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,676,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 27,960 | -3,328 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,434,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 31,288 | -102,278 (-76.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,620,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 133,566 | +71,405 (114.9%) | 0.02% | $6,752,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 62,161 | -18,570 (-23.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,101,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 80,731 | +14,830 (22.5%) | 0.01% | $4,344,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 65,901 | -241 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,782,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 66,142 | -2,681 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,123,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 68,823 | +3,239 (4.9%) | 0.01% | $4,296,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
385 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 15,717,339 | +5,845,270 | 0.06% | $804,413,389 | 26 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 3,397,904 | +149,363 | 0.22% | $173,903,559 | 26 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,777,768 | +994,885 | < 0.01% | $142,166,138 | 26 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,717,156 | +76,501 | 0.07% | $87,884,076 | 26 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,696,780 | +17,896 | 0.02% | $86,842,000 | 26 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 1,404,769 | -327,358 | 0.18% | $71,896,120 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,351,929 | +80,379 | < 0.01% | $69,191,748 | 26 qtrs |
| GRIMES & COMPANY INC | Added | 1,200,224 | +11,003 | 1.9% | $61,427,473 | 6 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,163,225 | +53,365 | 0.16% | $59,533,843 | 26 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 973,257 | +22,743 | 0.07% | $49,811,000 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 100,747
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.