Reported 617,071 shares, up 48,879 (8.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.5%; share count 8.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 56151000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 61341000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 58762000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 54144000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 55218000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 64431449 |
| 2023-03-31 | 67762943 |
| 2023-06-30 | 67850034 |
| 2023-09-30 | 66095512 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29684221 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38265601 |
| 2024-06-30 | 45091642 |
| 2024-09-30 | 44032795 |
| 2024-12-31 | 41929040 |
| 2025-03-31 | 29080084 |
| 2025-06-30 | 30983139 |
| 2025-09-30 | 27494305 |
| 2025-12-31 | 24495236 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21373306 |
| 2026-06-30 | 22335753 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 433,620 | +7,347 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $22,335,753 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 426,273 | -52,898 (-11.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,373,306 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 479,171 | -60,992 (-11.3%) | < 0.01% | $24,495,236 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 540,163 | -76,908 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $27,494,305 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 617,071 | +48,879 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $30,983,139 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 568,192 | -239,534 (-29.7%) | < 0.01% | $29,080,084 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 807,726 | -21,986 (-2.6%) | 0.01% | $41,929,040 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 829,712 | -43,311 (-5.0%) | 0.01% | $44,032,795 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 873,023 | +140,807 (19.2%) | 0.02% | $45,091,642 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 732,216 | +157,275 (27.4%) | 0.01% | $38,265,601 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 574,941 | -772,023 (-57.3%) | 0.01% | $29,684,221 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,346,964 | +25,382 (1.9%) | 0.03% | $66,095,512 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,321,582 | +11,900 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $67,850,034 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,309,682 | +35,074 (2.8%) | 0.03% | $67,762,943 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,274,608 | +168,700 (15.3%) | 0.03% | $64,431,449 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,105,908 | +100,440 (10.0%) | 0.03% | $55,218,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,005,468 | -18,266 (-1.8%) | 0.03% | $54,144,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,023,734 | +41,183 (4.2%) | 0.03% | $58,762,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 982,551 | +83,850 (9.3%) | 0.03% | $61,341,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 898,701 | -17,288 (-1.9%) | 0.03% | $56,151,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
393 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 15,397,320 | -320,019 | 0.06% | $773,099,463 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,651,087 | +1,873,319 | 0.01% | $233,531,060 | 27 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 2,887,385 | -510,519 | 0.17% | $144,973,508 | 27 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,874,285 | +177,505 | 0.02% | $94,109,000 | 27 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,790,742 | +73,586 | 0.07% | $89,913,176 | 27 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 1,689,032 | +284,263 | 0.18% | $84,806,328 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,403,378 | +51,449 | < 0.01% | $70,463,672 | 27 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,216,907 | +53,682 | 0.14% | $61,100,907 | 27 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,011,144 | +37,887 | 0.07% | $50,770,000 | 27 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 856,633 | +91,559 | < 0.01% | $43,011,543 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 01, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 617,071
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.