Reported 421,270 shares, up 38,667 (10.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.7%; share count 10.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 24688000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 26007000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 23193000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20159000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18910000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19340587 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21796526 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22503577 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23990148 |
| 2023-12-31 | 27136112 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29142047 |
| 2024-06-30 | 29153308 |
| 2024-09-30 | 33868708 |
| 2024-12-31 | 35226527 |
| 2025-03-31 | 36779386 |
| 2025-06-30 | 32620414 |
| 2025-09-30 | 38415292 |
| 2025-12-31 | 41684820 |
| 2026-03-31 | 40593173 |
| 2026-06-30 | 45376738 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 880,931 | +71,334 (8.8%) | 0.01% | $45,376,738 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 809,597 | -5,834 (-0.7%) | 0.01% | $40,593,173 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 815,431 | +60,710 (8.0%) | 0.01% | $41,684,820 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 754,721 | +105,041 (16.2%) | 0.01% | $38,415,292 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 649,680 | -68,948 (-9.6%) | 0.01% | $32,620,414 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 718,628 | +40,020 (5.9%) | 0.01% | $36,779,386 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 678,608 | +40,419 (6.3%) | 0.01% | $35,226,527 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 638,189 | +73,749 (13.1%) | 0.02% | $33,868,708 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 564,440 | +6,804 (1.2%) | 0.01% | $29,153,308 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 557,636 | +32,048 (6.1%) | 0.02% | $29,142,047 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 525,588 | +36,692 (7.5%) | 0.02% | $27,136,112 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 488,896 | +50,572 (11.5%) | 0.02% | $23,990,148 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 438,324 | +17,054 (4.0%) | 0.02% | $22,503,577 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 421,270 | +38,667 (10.1%) | 0.02% | $21,796,526 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 382,603 | +3,866 (1.0%) | 0.02% | $19,340,587 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 378,737 | +4,373 (1.2%) | 0.02% | $18,910,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 374,364 | -29,695 (-7.3%) | 0.02% | $20,159,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 404,059 | -12,516 (-3.0%) | 0.02% | $23,193,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 416,575 | +21,433 (5.4%) | 0.02% | $26,007,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 395,142 | +99,396 (33.6%) | 0.02% | $24,688,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
320 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 10,615,907 | -1,203,390 | 0.06% | $549,267,027 | 18 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 3,033,553 | +490,339 | 0.29% | $156,956,310 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 2,385,453 | -675,166 | 0.03% | $123,422,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,609,128 | +1,940 | 0.02% | $83,256,323 | 18 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,309,682 | +35,074 | 0.03% | $67,762,943 | 18 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,200,755 | +87,828 | 0.09% | $62,127,063 | 18 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 768,474 | -15,153 | < 0.01% | $39,760,871 | 18 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 738,555 | -48,746 | < 0.01% | $38,212,836 | 18 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 737,303 | -2,243,318 | < 0.01% | $38,148,057 | 18 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 734,428 | +19,753 | 0.43% | $37,999,305 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,921
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 409,349
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.