Form 13-F position report

VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF

Reported by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO

HYD CUSIP 92189H409 Manager CIK 0001141802

Reported 1,640,655 shares, up 41,732 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.4%; share count 2.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.07% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 1,640,655 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $85,166,362 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 25 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 63717000
2021-12-31 72445000
2022-03-31 65939000
2022-06-30 67408000
2022-09-30 63090000
2022-12-31 56262729
2023-03-31 62127063
2023-06-30 64464774
2023-09-30 62953356
2023-12-31 71326531
2024-03-31 75624484
2024-06-30 78981151
2024-09-30 84854887
2024-12-31 85166362
2025-03-31 87884076
2025-06-30 89913176
2025-09-30 99796231
2025-12-31 104288271
2026-03-31 107582868
2026-06-30 116193589

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF held by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 2,255,747 +110,097 (5.1%) 0.06% $116,193,589 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 2,145,650 +105,582 (5.2%) 0.07% $107,582,868 2026-05-07
Q4 2025 Added 2,040,068 +79,434 (4.1%) 0.07% $104,288,271 2026-02-05
Q3 2025 Added 1,960,634 +169,892 (9.5%) 0.07% $99,796,231 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 1,790,742 +73,586 (4.3%) 0.07% $89,913,176 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 1,717,156 +76,501 (4.7%) 0.07% $87,884,076 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 1,640,655 +41,732 (2.6%) 0.07% $85,166,362 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 1,598,923 +69,812 (4.6%) 0.08% $84,854,887 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 1,529,111 +82,090 (5.7%) 0.08% $78,981,151 2024-08-16
Q1 2024 Added 1,447,021 +65,614 (4.7%) 0.08% $75,624,484 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 1,381,407 +98,601 (7.7%) 0.08% $71,326,531 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,282,806 +27,162 (2.2%) 0.08% $62,953,356 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,255,644 +54,889 (4.6%) 0.08% $64,464,774 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,200,755 +87,828 (7.9%) 0.09% $62,127,063 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,112,927 -150,641 (-11.9%) 0.09% $56,262,729 2023-02-21
Q3 2022 Added 1,263,568 +11,805 (0.9%) 0.11% $63,090,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,251,763 +103,014 (9.0%) 0.12% $67,408,000 2022-08-04
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,148,749 -11,675 (-1.0%) 0.11% $65,939,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Added 1,160,424 +140,643 (13.8%) 0.12% $72,445,000 2022-02-03
Q3 2021 Added 1,019,781 +83,285 (8.9%) 0.12% $63,717,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

379 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Added 9,872,069 +790,557 0.04% $512,459,080 25 qtrs
SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY Added 3,248,541 +141,388 0.22% $168,631,600 25 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 1,782,883 +1,014,701 < 0.01% $92,549,468 25 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Reduced 1,732,127 -7,291 0.23% $89,914,725 5 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,678,884 +75,221 0.02% $87,149,000 25 qtrs
NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO This report Added 1,640,655 +41,732 0.07% $85,166,362 25 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 1,271,550 -6,099 < 0.01% $66,006,173 25 qtrs
GRIMES & COMPANY INC Added 1,189,221 +50,578 1.78% $61,732,484 5 qtrs
ASSETMARK INC Added 1,109,860 +56,434 0.16% $57,612,843 25 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 950,514 +45,174 0.07% $49,341,000 25 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 11, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
HIGH YLD MUNIETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
1,640,655

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.