Reported 65,600 shares, down 23,215 (26.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.4%; share count -26.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 5067000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7651046 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6960689 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4559755 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3218975 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12406815 |
| 2024-03-31 | 13209038 |
| 2024-06-30 | 11127936 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11364064 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9299105 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9168334 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5033553 |
| 2025-09-30 | 42094300 |
| 2025-12-31 | 24522635 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18897515 |
| 2026-06-30 | 21422751 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 415,895 | +39,000 (10.3%) | 0.02% | $21,422,751 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 376,895 | -103,000 (-21.5%) | 0.02% | $18,897,515 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 479,895 | -347,105 (-42.0%) | 0.03% | $24,522,635 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 827,000 | +726,750 (724.9%) | 0.05% | $42,094,300 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 100,250 | -78,889 (-44.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,033,553 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 179,139 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $9,168,334 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 179,139 | -34,994 (-16.3%) | 0.01% | $9,299,105 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 214,133 | -1,316 (-0.6%) | 0.02% | $11,364,064 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 215,449 | -37,307 (-14.8%) | 0.02% | $11,127,936 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 252,756 | +12,454 (5.2%) | 0.02% | $13,209,038 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 240,302 | +174,702 (266.3%) | 0.02% | $12,406,815 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 65,600 | -23,215 (-26.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,218,975 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 88,815 | -39,991 (-31.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,559,755 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 128,806 | -22,550 (-14.9%) | 0.01% | $6,960,689 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 151,356 | +57,588 (61.4%) | 0.01% | $7,651,046 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 93,768 | +93,768 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,067,000 | 2022-11-04 |
Who else reported the position
318 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 11,236,992 | +573,625 | 0.06% | $551,399,215 | 20 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 3,408,440 | +38,405 | 0.3% | $167,253,490 | 20 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 2,003,669 | -8,265 | 0.03% | $98,321,000 | 20 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,346,964 | +25,382 | 0.03% | $66,095,512 | 20 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,282,806 | +27,162 | 0.08% | $62,953,356 | 20 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 841,015 | +357,974 | 0.17% | $41,268,589 | 20 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 784,748 | +62,564 | < 0.01% | $38,507,605 | 20 qtrs |
| TIAA TRUST NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | New | 771,352 | +771,352 | 0.14% | $37,850,242 | 1 qtr |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 765,178 | +21,548 | 0.41% | $37,547,284 | 17 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 727,600 | +57,358 | 0.07% | $35,703,000 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 65,600
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.