Reported 178,900 shares, down 99,600 (35.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -37.0%; share count -35.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4659546 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15438034 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14253630 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8982569 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9106010 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9145368 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20166308 |
| 2026-06-30 | 24070623 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 467,300 | +65,100 (16.2%) | 0.01% | $24,070,623 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 402,200 | +223,300 (124.8%) | 0.01% | $20,166,308 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 178,900 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,145,368 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 178,900 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,106,010 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 178,900 | -99,600 (-35.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,982,569 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 278,500 | -18,900 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,253,630 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 297,400 | +209,600 (238.7%) | < 0.01% | $15,438,034 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 87,800 | +87,800 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,659,546 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -680,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
393 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 15,397,320 | -320,019 | 0.06% | $773,099,463 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,651,087 | +1,873,319 | 0.01% | $233,531,060 | 27 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 2,887,385 | -510,519 | 0.17% | $144,973,508 | 27 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,874,285 | +177,505 | 0.02% | $94,109,000 | 27 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,790,742 | +73,586 | 0.07% | $89,913,176 | 27 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 1,689,032 | +284,263 | 0.18% | $84,806,328 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,403,378 | +51,449 | < 0.01% | $70,463,672 | 27 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,216,907 | +53,682 | 0.14% | $61,100,907 | 27 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,011,144 | +37,887 | 0.07% | $50,770,000 | 27 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 856,633 | +91,559 | < 0.01% | $43,011,543 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 178,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.