Reported 696,179 shares, up 521,945 (299.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 270.5%; share count 299.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 21294000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20613000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17061000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9382000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 34760000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 39798057 |
| 2023-03-31 | 38212836 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36591354 |
| 2023-09-30 | 31441045 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41187149 |
| 2024-03-31 | 40909819 |
| 2024-06-30 | 43182609 |
| 2024-09-30 | 40767438 |
| 2024-12-31 | 92549468 |
| 2025-03-31 | 142166138 |
| 2025-06-30 | 233531060 |
| 2025-09-30 | 251595374 |
| 2025-12-31 | 319483712 |
| 2026-03-31 | 303720598 |
| 2026-06-30 | 418049483 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 8,115,890 | +2,058,439 (34.0%) | 0.02% | $418,049,483 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 6,057,451 | -192,230 (-3.1%) | 0.02% | $303,720,598 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 6,249,681 | +1,306,746 (26.4%) | 0.02% | $319,483,712 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,942,935 | +291,848 (6.3%) | 0.01% | $251,595,374 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,651,087 | +1,873,319 (67.4%) | 0.01% | $233,531,060 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,777,768 | +994,885 (55.8%) | < 0.01% | $142,166,138 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,782,883 | +1,014,701 (132.1%) | < 0.01% | $92,549,468 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 768,182 | -67,880 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $40,767,438 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 836,062 | +53,249 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $43,182,609 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 782,813 | -14,923 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $40,909,819 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 797,736 | +156,997 (24.5%) | < 0.01% | $41,187,149 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 640,739 | -71,987 (-10.1%) | < 0.01% | $31,441,045 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 712,726 | -25,829 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $36,591,354 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 738,555 | -48,746 (-6.2%) | < 0.01% | $38,212,836 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 787,301 | +91,122 (13.1%) | < 0.01% | $39,798,057 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 696,179 | +521,945 (299.6%) | < 0.01% | $34,760,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 174,234 | -122,993 (-41.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,382,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 297,227 | -32,956 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,061,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 330,183 | -10,631 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $20,613,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 340,814 | +9,033 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $21,294,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 10,786,478 | +113,522 | 0.06% | $538,570,000 | 16 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 4,099,755 | +696,344 | 0.46% | $204,704,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 2,846,283 | +1,255,623 | 0.04% | $142,116,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,660,159 | -327,408 | 0.03% | $82,893,000 | 16 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,524,301 | +628,345 | 0.02% | $76,108,000 | 16 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,263,568 | +11,805 | 0.11% | $63,090,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,105,908 | +100,440 | 0.03% | $55,218,000 | 16 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 741,576 | -24,876 | < 0.01% | $37,027,000 | 16 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 727,428 | +24,521 | 0.48% | $36,320,000 | 13 qtrs |
| FMR LLC This report | Added | 696,179 | +521,945 | < 0.01% | $34,760,000 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 696,175
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.