Reported 905,340 shares, up 86,526 (10.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.6%; share count 10.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6288000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6595000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5637000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7012000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6859000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 35242000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 33103000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 34410000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 35703000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41349000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 42208000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 42292000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 48046000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 49341000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 49811000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 50770000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 46023000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 45839650 |
| 2026-03-31 | 43382501 |
| 2026-06-30 | 42963671 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 834,084 | -31,143 (-3.6%) | 0.05% | $42,963,671 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 865,227 | -31,480 (-3.5%) | 0.06% | $43,382,501 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 896,707 | -7,469 (-0.8%) | 0.06% | $45,839,650 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 904,176 | -106,968 (-10.6%) | 0.06% | $46,023,000 | 2025-10-22 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,011,144 | +37,887 (3.9%) | 0.07% | $50,770,000 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 973,257 | +22,743 (2.4%) | 0.07% | $49,811,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 950,514 | +45,174 (5.0%) | 0.07% | $49,341,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 905,340 | +86,526 (10.6%) | 0.07% | $48,046,000 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 818,814 | +11,151 (1.4%) | 0.07% | $42,292,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 807,663 | +6,791 (0.8%) | 0.07% | $42,208,000 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 800,872 | +73,272 (10.1%) | 0.08% | $41,349,000 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 727,600 | +57,358 (8.6%) | 0.07% | $35,703,000 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 670,242 | +30,439 (4.8%) | 0.07% | $34,410,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 639,803 | -57,374 (-8.2%) | 0.07% | $33,103,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 697,177 | +559,795 (407.5%) | 0.08% | $35,242,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 137,382 | +7,161 (5.5%) | 0.02% | $6,859,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 130,221 | +32,011 (32.6%) | 0.02% | $7,012,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 98,210 | -7,433 (-7.0%) | 0.01% | $5,637,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 105,643 | +4,991 (5.0%) | 0.01% | $6,595,000 | 2022-01-31 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 100,652 | +8,281 (9.0%) | 0.02% | $6,288,000 | 2021-10-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
361 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,081,512 | +229,016 | 0.04% | $481,955,830 | 24 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 3,107,153 | -688,957 | 0.21% | $164,896,973 | 24 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 1,739,418 | +24,480 | 0.29% | $92,310,960 | 4 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 1,603,663 | -94,601 | 0.02% | $85,107,000 | 24 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,598,923 | +69,812 | 0.08% | $84,854,887 | 24 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,277,649 | +190,642 | < 0.01% | $67,804,862 | 24 qtrs |
| Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC | Added | 1,246,705 | +406,700 | 12.54% | $66,162,634 | 8 qtrs |
| GRIMES & COMPANY INC | Added | 1,138,643 | +25,109 | 1.64% | $60,427,809 | 4 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,053,426 | +49,277 | 0.16% | $55,905,301 | 24 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC This report | Added | 905,340 | +86,526 | 0.07% | $48,046,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 905,340
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.