Reported 848,990 shares, up 53,259 (6.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.2%; share count 6.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 114272000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 117134000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 109526000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 107030000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 82893000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 81243354 |
| 2023-03-31 | 83256323 |
| 2023-06-30 | 78981071 |
| 2023-09-30 | 31177307 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30727691 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29506535 |
| 2024-06-30 | 29715979 |
| 2024-09-30 | 33032286 |
| 2024-12-31 | 46070321 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40773724 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40273683 |
| 2025-09-30 | 40502677 |
| 2025-12-31 | 43400344 |
| 2026-03-31 | 42032117 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44888785 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 871,458 | +33,162 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $44,888,785 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 838,296 | -10,694 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $42,032,117 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 848,990 | +53,259 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $43,400,344 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 795,731 | -6,374 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $40,502,677 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 802,105 | +5,432 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $40,273,683 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 796,673 | -90,831 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $40,773,724 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 887,504 | +265,075 (42.6%) | 0.01% | $46,070,321 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 622,429 | +47,096 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $33,032,286 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 575,333 | +10,723 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $29,715,979 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 564,610 | -30,542 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $29,506,535 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 595,152 | -40,212 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $30,727,691 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 635,364 | -903,029 (-58.7%) | < 0.01% | $31,177,307 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,538,393 | -70,735 (-4.4%) | 0.02% | $78,981,071 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,609,128 | +1,940 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $83,256,323 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,607,188 | -52,971 (-3.2%) | 0.02% | $81,243,354 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,660,159 | -327,408 (-16.5%) | 0.03% | $82,893,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,987,567 | +79,450 (4.2%) | 0.03% | $107,030,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,908,117 | +31,875 (1.7%) | 0.03% | $109,526,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,876,242 | +47,307 (2.6%) | 0.03% | $117,134,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,828,935 | +212,020 (13.1%) | 0.03% | $114,272,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
381 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 17,470,102 | +938,789 | 0.06% | $893,071,619 | 29 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 6,249,681 | +1,306,746 | 0.02% | $319,483,712 | 29 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 3,243,079 | +271,992 | 0.16% | $165,783,439 | 29 qtrs |
| American Family Investments Inc | New | 2,907,018 | +2,907,018 | 5.35% | $148,606,760 | 1 qtr |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 2,499,427 | +2,172,057 | 0.14% | $127,770,727 | 29 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 2,040,068 | +79,434 | 0.07% | $104,288,271 | 29 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 1,882,360 | -13,036 | 0.02% | $96,228,000 | 29 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,645,442 | +979,189 | 0.01% | $84,114,998 | 29 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,314,202 | +63,008 | 0.14% | $67,182,029 | 29 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,297,365 | -173,260 | < 0.01% | $66,321,348 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 848,988
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.