Reported 9,872,069 shares, up 790,557 (8.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.3%; share count 8.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 634886000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 660655000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 621730000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 574739000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 538570000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 597465466 |
| 2023-03-31 | 549267027 |
| 2023-06-30 | 547457286 |
| 2023-09-30 | 551399215 |
| 2023-12-31 | 458300503 |
| 2024-03-31 | 457486378 |
| 2024-06-30 | 457231395 |
| 2024-09-30 | 481955830 |
| 2024-12-31 | 512459080 |
| 2025-03-31 | 804413389 |
| 2025-06-30 | 773099463 |
| 2025-09-30 | 841443815 |
| 2025-12-31 | 893071619 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1038401730 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1117382331 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 21,692,532 | +982,486 (4.7%) | 0.07% | $1,117,382,331 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 20,710,046 | +3,239,944 (18.5%) | 0.08% | $1,038,401,730 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 17,470,102 | +938,789 (5.7%) | 0.06% | $893,071,619 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 16,531,313 | +1,133,993 (7.4%) | 0.06% | $841,443,815 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,397,320 | -320,019 (-2.0%) | 0.06% | $773,099,463 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 15,717,339 | +5,845,270 (59.2%) | 0.06% | $804,413,389 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 9,872,069 | +790,557 (8.7%) | 0.04% | $512,459,080 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 9,081,512 | +229,016 (2.6%) | 0.04% | $481,955,830 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 8,852,496 | +98,451 (1.1%) | 0.04% | $457,231,395 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,754,045 | -122,587 (-1.4%) | 0.04% | $457,486,378 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,876,632 | -2,360,360 (-21.0%) | 0.05% | $458,300,503 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 11,236,992 | +573,625 (5.4%) | 0.06% | $551,399,215 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 10,663,367 | +47,460 (0.4%) | 0.06% | $547,457,286 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 10,615,907 | -1,203,390 (-10.2%) | 0.06% | $549,267,027 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,819,297 | +1,032,819 (9.6%) | 0.07% | $597,465,466 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 10,786,478 | +113,522 (1.1%) | 0.06% | $538,570,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 10,672,956 | -158,570 (-1.5%) | 0.07% | $574,739,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 10,831,526 | +249,199 (2.4%) | 0.06% | $621,730,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 10,582,327 | +420,901 (4.1%) | 0.06% | $660,655,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,161,426 | +676,187 (7.1%) | 0.07% | $634,886,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
379 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 9,872,069 | +790,557 | 0.04% | $512,459,080 | 25 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Added | 3,248,541 | +141,388 | 0.22% | $168,631,600 | 25 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,782,883 | +1,014,701 | < 0.01% | $92,549,468 | 25 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 1,732,127 | -7,291 | 0.23% | $89,914,725 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,678,884 | +75,221 | 0.02% | $87,149,000 | 25 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 1,640,655 | +41,732 | 0.07% | $85,166,362 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,271,550 | -6,099 | < 0.01% | $66,006,173 | 25 qtrs |
| GRIMES & COMPANY INC | Added | 1,189,221 | +50,578 | 1.78% | $61,732,484 | 5 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 1,109,860 | +56,434 | 0.16% | $57,612,843 | 25 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 950,514 | +45,174 | 0.07% | $49,341,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,546,654
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,325,415
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.