Reported 766,104 shares, up 87,623 (12.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.0%; share count 12.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-09-30 | 428000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 3485000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 10088000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 19061000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 22911000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 28566000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 31790000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 34102000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 34765000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 39278000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 33202000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 29211000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 27875000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 40166000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 35320452 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36093496 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36981511 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Added | 838,583 | +55,134 (7.0%) | 4.94% | $36,981,511 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 783,449 | +23,379 (3.1%) | 4.65% | $36,093,496 | 2023-07-17 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 760,070 | -120,553 (-13.7%) | 4.53% | $35,320,452 | 2023-04-13 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 880,623 | +240,329 (37.5%) | 5.26% | $40,166,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 640,294 | +684 (0.1%) | 3.9% | $27,875,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 639,610 | -62,047 (-8.8%) | 3.77% | $29,211,000 | 2022-07-13 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 701,657 | -64,447 (-8.4%) | 3.71% | $33,202,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 766,104 | +87,623 (12.9%) | 4.12% | $39,278,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 678,481 | +20,396 (3.1%) | 3.89% | $34,765,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 658,085 | +37,794 (6.1%) | 3.79% | $34,102,000 | 2021-07-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 620,291 | +71,308 (13.0%) | 3.62% | $31,790,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 548,983 | +102,159 (22.9%) | 3.5% | $28,566,000 | 2021-02-10 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 446,824 | +72,644 (19.4%) | 3.36% | $22,911,000 | 2020-10-28 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 374,180 | +168,824 (82.2%) | 2.97% | $19,061,000 | 2020-07-24 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 205,356 | +135,966 (195.9%) | 1.91% | $10,088,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 69,390 | +60,891 (716.4%) | 0.53% | $3,485,000 | 2020-01-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | New | 8,499 | +8,499 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $428,000 | 2019-10-10 |
Who else reported the position
192 managers reported VANECK INTERMEDIATE MUNI ETF for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 16,161,109 | +458,399 | 0.08% | $828,580,000 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,376,908 | -7,570 | 0.06% | $70,594,000 | 13 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 877,060 | +20,199 | 0.01% | $44,967,000 | 13 qtrs |
| CAPRIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC ADV | Reduced | 837,618 | -4,077 | 33.28% | $42,945,000 | 14 qtrs |
| DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO This report | Added | 766,104 | +87,623 | 4.12% | $39,278,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 632,383 | -28,407 | < 0.01% | $32,422,000 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 620,773 | +58,245 | < 0.01% | $31,827,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Avidian Wealth Solutions LLC | Reduced | 387,200 | -63,990 | 1.24% | $19,852,000 | 8 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 354,363 | +19,597 | < 0.01% | $18,168,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 277,951 | -3,756 | < 0.01% | $14,251,000 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 28, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTRMDT MUNI ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 766,104
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.