Form 13-F position report

VANECK VECTORS INTERMEDIATE MU

Reported by DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO

ITM CUSIP 92189H201 Manager CIK 0000933482

Reported 548,983 shares, up 102,159 (22.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 24.7%; share count 22.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 3.5% This manager · Q4 2020
Shares 548,983 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $28,566,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q4 2020

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-09-30 428000
2019-12-31 3485000
2020-03-31 10088000
2020-06-30 19061000
2020-09-30 22911000
2020-12-31 28566000
2021-03-31 31790000
2021-06-30 34102000
2021-09-30 34765000
2021-12-31 39278000
2022-03-31 33202000
2022-06-30 29211000
2022-09-30 27875000
2022-12-31 40166000
2023-03-31 35320452
2023-06-30 36093496
2023-09-30 36981511

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for VANECK VECTORS INTERMEDIATE MU held by DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Added 838,583 +55,134 (7.0%) 4.94% $36,981,511 2023-10-27
Q2 2023 Added 783,449 +23,379 (3.1%) 4.65% $36,093,496 2023-07-17
Q1 2023 Reduced 760,070 -120,553 (-13.7%) 4.53% $35,320,452 2023-04-13
Q4 2022 Added 880,623 +240,329 (37.5%) 5.26% $40,166,000 2023-02-03
Q3 2022 Added 640,294 +684 (0.1%) 3.9% $27,875,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Reduced 639,610 -62,047 (-8.8%) 3.77% $29,211,000 2022-07-13
Q1 2022 Reduced 701,657 -64,447 (-8.4%) 3.71% $33,202,000 2022-05-03
Q4 2021 Added 766,104 +87,623 (12.9%) 4.12% $39,278,000 2022-01-28
Q3 2021 Added 678,481 +20,396 (3.1%) 3.89% $34,765,000 2021-11-09
Q2 2021 Added 658,085 +37,794 (6.1%) 3.79% $34,102,000 2021-07-09
Q1 2021 Added 620,291 +71,308 (13.0%) 3.62% $31,790,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Added 548,983 +102,159 (22.9%) 3.5% $28,566,000 2021-02-10
Q3 2020 Added 446,824 +72,644 (19.4%) 3.36% $22,911,000 2020-10-28
Q2 2020 Added 374,180 +168,824 (82.2%) 2.97% $19,061,000 2020-07-24
Q1 2020 Added 205,356 +135,966 (195.9%) 1.91% $10,088,000 2020-04-21
Q4 2019 Added 69,390 +60,891 (716.4%) 0.53% $3,485,000 2020-01-14
Q3 2019 New 8,499 +8,499 (0.0%) 0.07% $428,000 2019-10-10

Who else reported the position

181 managers reported VANECK VECTORS INTERMEDIATE MU for Q4 2020.

Managers reporting VANECK VECTORS INTERMEDIATE MU in Q4 2020.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bank of America Corporation Added 14,302,875 +299,618 0.1% $744,250,000 9 qtrs
CAPRIN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC ADV Added 885,888 +9,307 34.48% $46,097,000 10 qtrs
M&T BANK CORPORATION Added 808,957 +50,333 0.18% $42,094,000 4 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 656,797 +16,748 0.01% $34,176,000 9 qtrs
DUBUQUE BANK & TRUST CO This report Added 548,983 +102,159 3.5% $28,566,000 6 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 538,236 +17,143 < 0.01% $28,007,000 9 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 448,435 +27,701 < 0.01% $23,335,000 9 qtrs
Avidian Wealth Solutions LLC Added 297,789 +144,499 1.47% $15,495,000 4 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 279,110 +100,010 0.04% $14,523,000 7 qtrs
TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION Added 263,132 +3,334 0.03% $13,692,000 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2020
Filed
February 10, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
INTRMDT MUNI ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
548,983
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.