Reported 773,222 shares, up 416,279 (116.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 131.7%; share count 116.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 6367863 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14753079 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14336785 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15978085 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 865,083 | +36,846 (4.4%) | 2.59% | $15,978,085 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 828,237 | +55,015 (7.1%) | 2.76% | $14,336,785 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 773,222 | +416,279 (116.6%) | 2.73% | $14,753,079 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 356,943 | +356,943 (0.0%) | 1.28% | $6,367,863 | 2025-11-17 |
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,027,395 | +755,701 | < 0.01% | $19,602,714 | 39 qtrs |
| CacheTech Inc This report | Added | 773,222 | +416,279 | 2.73% | $14,753,079 | 2 qtrs |
| Adams Wealth Management | Added | 739,568 | +392,744 | 3.01% | $14,110,960 | 2 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 448,688 | +67,449 | < 0.01% | $8,560,967 | 12 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 381,633 | -444,464 | < 0.01% | $7,281,562 | 39 qtrs |
| Black Swift Group LLC | Added | 317,090 | +204,410 | 1.01% | $6,053,893 | 2 qtrs |
| JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 291,174 | -8,500 | 0.74% | $5,555,600 | 26 qtrs |
| Man Group plc | Reduced | 271,212 | -12,088 | < 0.01% | $5,174,725 | 4 qtrs |
| Bleakley Financial Group LLC | Added | 259,882 | +127,882 | 0.09% | $4,958,553 | 13 qtrs |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | Reduced | 251,692 | -23,942 | 0.05% | $4,802,283 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 18, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 22,519
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.