First reported at 116,467 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 514300 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 803600 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4430400 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2077771 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -116,467 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 116,467 | +116,467 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $2,077,771 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -355,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 355,000 | +285,000 (407.1%) | 0.76% | $4,430,400 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 70,000 | +70,000 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $803,600 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -37,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 37,000 | +37,000 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $514,300 | 2024-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
111 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 826,097 | -20,984 | < 0.01% | $14,737,565 | 38 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 502,958 | +41,245 | < 0.01% | $8,972,772 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 381,239 | +144,296 | < 0.01% | $6,801,304 | 11 qtrs |
| CacheTech Inc | New | 356,943 | +356,943 | 1.28% | $6,367,863 | 1 qtr |
| Adams Wealth Management | New | 346,824 | +346,824 | 1.33% | $6,187,340 | 1 qtr |
| JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 299,674 | -14,716 | 0.72% | $5,346,184 | 25 qtrs |
| Man Group plc | Added | 283,300 | +9,953 | < 0.01% | $5,054,072 | 3 qtrs |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | Added | 275,634 | +141,950 | 0.06% | $4,909,042 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 271,694 | -198,775 | < 0.01% | $4,847,037 | 38 qtrs |
| Boyer & Corporon Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 211,810 | -48,345 | 1.13% | $3,778,682 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 116,467
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.