Reported 55,773 shares, up 2,618 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.7%; share count 4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1023000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1184000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1083000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 819000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 352000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 636994 |
| 2023-03-31 | 848587 |
| 2023-06-30 | 949691 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2823692 |
| 2023-12-31 | 873353 |
| 2024-03-31 | 393856 |
| 2024-06-30 | 380295 |
| 2024-09-30 | 324379 |
| 2024-12-31 | 328198 |
| 2025-03-31 | 420550 |
| 2025-06-30 | 597496 |
| 2025-09-30 | 817614 |
| 2025-12-31 | 936419 |
| 2026-03-31 | 807287 |
| 2026-06-30 | 957324 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 51,828 | +5,192 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $957,324 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 46,636 | -2,439 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $807,287 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 49,075 | +3,959 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $936,419 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 45,116 | +1,662 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $817,614 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 43,454 | +9,757 (29.0%) | < 0.01% | $597,496 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 33,697 | +5,108 (17.9%) | < 0.01% | $420,550 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 28,589 | +3,207 (12.6%) | < 0.01% | $328,198 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 25,382 | -5,866 (-18.8%) | < 0.01% | $324,379 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,248 | +2,912 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $380,295 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 28,336 | -39,261 (-58.1%) | < 0.01% | $393,856 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 67,597 | -140,955 (-67.6%) | < 0.01% | $873,353 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 208,552 | +137,139 (192.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,823,692 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 71,413 | +1,734 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $949,691 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 69,679 | +15,794 (29.3%) | < 0.01% | $848,587 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 53,885 | +24,362 (82.5%) | < 0.01% | $636,994 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 26,412 | -30,482 (-53.6%) | < 0.01% | $352,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 56,894 | -491 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $819,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 57,385 | +1,612 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,083,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 55,773 | +2,618 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,184,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 53,155 | -4,996 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,023,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
102 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 809,555 | +4,679 | 1.06% | $17,195,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 596,919 | +43,761 | < 0.01% | $12,678,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Cavalier Investments LLC | Added | 352,958 | +63,694 | 1.95% | $7,497,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | Added | 334,311 | +31,018 | 0.02% | $7,101,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Man Group plc | Added | 300,589 | +99,099 | 0.02% | $6,385,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 295,232 | -19,198 | < 0.01% | $6,271,000 | 2 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 236,916 | -11,662 | 0.01% | $5,031,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 218,325 | +101,285 | < 0.01% | $4,637,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Rice Partnership LLC | Added | 139,254 | +9,255 | 0.84% | $2,958,000 | 4 qtrs |
| TPB WEALTH ADVISORS | Added | 136,888 | +35,552 | 1.41% | $2,892,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 55,773
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.