Reported 300,589 shares, up 99,099 (49.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 64.4%; share count 49.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3883000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6385000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1081982 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1671675 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3663289 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1505138 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3758521 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5054072 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5174725 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3526366 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 190,924 | +190,924 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,526,366 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -271,212 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 271,212 | -12,088 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,174,725 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 283,300 | +9,953 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,054,072 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 273,347 | +152,743 (126.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,758,521 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 120,604 | +120,604 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,505,138 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -263,546 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 263,546 | +263,546 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,663,289 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -123,462 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 123,462 | +42,110 (51.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,671,675 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 81,352 | +81,352 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,081,982 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -300,589 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 300,589 | +99,099 (49.2%) | 0.02% | $6,385,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 201,490 | -98,661 (-32.9%) | 0.01% | $3,883,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
102 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 809,555 | +4,679 | 1.06% | $17,195,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 596,919 | +43,761 | < 0.01% | $12,678,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Cavalier Investments LLC | Added | 352,958 | +63,694 | 1.95% | $7,497,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | Added | 334,311 | +31,018 | 0.02% | $7,101,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Man Group plc This report | Added | 300,589 | +99,099 | 0.02% | $6,385,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 295,232 | -19,198 | < 0.01% | $6,271,000 | 2 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 236,916 | -11,662 | 0.01% | $5,031,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 218,325 | +101,285 | < 0.01% | $4,637,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Rice Partnership LLC | Added | 139,254 | +9,255 | 0.84% | $2,958,000 | 4 qtrs |
| TPB WEALTH ADVISORS | Added | 136,888 | +35,552 | 1.41% | $2,892,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 300,589
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.