Reported 441,685 shares, up 194,204 (78.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 90.4%; share count 78.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6059000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6271000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13685000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6079000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6971771 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19151463 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5341903 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4170264 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5407338 |
| 2024-09-30 | 22000323 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14356727 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3636435 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4071114 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2904049 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4283896 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8157922 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 441,685 | +194,204 (78.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,157,922 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 247,481 | +247,481 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,283,896 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -162,783 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 162,783 | -133,298 (-45.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,904,049 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 296,081 | +4,700 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,071,114 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 291,381 | -959,205 (-76.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,636,435 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,250,586 | -470,879 (-27.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,356,727 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,721,465 | +1,277,148 (287.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,000,323 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 444,317 | +144,298 (48.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,407,338 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 300,019 | -113,441 (-27.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,170,264 | 2024-05-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 413,460 | -1,000,976 (-70.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,341,903 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 1,414,436 | +1,414,436 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,151,463 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -572,395 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 572,395 | +572,395 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,971,771 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -457,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 457,100 | -493,257 (-51.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,079,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 950,357 | +950,357 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,685,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -295,232 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-17 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 295,232 | -19,198 (-6.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,271,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 314,430 | +314,430 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,059,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
114 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CacheTech Inc | Added | 865,083 | +36,846 | 2.59% | $15,978,085 | 4 qtrs |
| Adams Wealth Management | Added | 809,217 | +25,341 | 2.86% | $14,946,240 | 4 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 585,115 | +298,147 | 0.02% | $10,807,074 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 474,124 | +78,657 | < 0.01% | $8,757,070 | 41 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC This report | Added | 441,685 | +194,204 | < 0.01% | $8,157,922 | 20 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 365,375 | +8,367 | < 0.01% | $6,737,515 | 14 qtrs |
| Bleakley Financial Group LLC | Added | 361,804 | +55,280 | 0.09% | $6,682,512 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 291,094 | +56,255 | < 0.01% | $5,376,526 | 41 qtrs |
| JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 284,744 | -2,900 | 0.64% | $5,259,222 | 28 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 243,222 | +160,422 | < 0.01% | $4,492,775 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 441,685
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.