Reported 286,968 shares, up 137,911 (92.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 74.7%; share count 92.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 20275220 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19895981 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17872133 |
| 2025-03-31 | 23495060 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14217294 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2980083 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2844008 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4967416 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10807074 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 585,115 | +298,147 (103.9%) | 0.02% | $10,807,074 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 286,968 | +137,911 (92.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,967,416 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 149,057 | -17,988 (-10.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,844,008 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 167,045 | -866,940 (-83.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,980,083 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,033,985 | -848,632 (-45.1%) | 0.02% | $14,217,294 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,882,617 | +325,811 (20.9%) | 0.04% | $23,495,060 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,556,806 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $17,872,133 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,556,806 | -109,194 (-6.6%) | 0.03% | $19,895,981 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 1,666,000 | +1,666,000 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $20,275,220 | 2024-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
122 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CacheTech Inc | Added | 828,237 | +55,015 | 2.76% | $14,336,785 | 3 qtrs |
| Adams Wealth Management | Added | 783,876 | +44,308 | 2.98% | $13,568,896 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 395,467 | +164,537 | < 0.01% | $6,845,534 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 357,008 | -91,680 | < 0.01% | $6,015,585 | 13 qtrs |
| Bleakley Financial Group LLC | Added | 306,524 | +46,642 | 0.08% | $5,305,938 | 14 qtrs |
| JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 287,644 | -3,530 | 0.66% | $4,979,118 | 27 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership This report | Added | 286,968 | +137,911 | < 0.01% | $4,967,416 | 8 qtrs |
| Trium Capital LLP | New | 272,158 | +272,158 | 3.32% | $4,711,055 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 247,481 | +247,481 | < 0.01% | $4,283,896 | 19 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 234,839 | -792,556 | < 0.01% | $4,065,087 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 286,968
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.