Reported 336,118 shares, up 310,007 (1187.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1251.8%; share count 1187.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 322000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 293976 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 177631 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2148363 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 317771 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4295588 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3150066 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1573703 |
| 2025-06-30 | 414645 |
| 2025-09-30 | 422540 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 679608 |
| 2026-06-30 | 565145 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 30,598 | -8,663 (-22.1%) | < 0.01% | $565,145 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 39,261 | +39,261 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $679,608 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -23,685 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 23,685 | -6,471 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $422,540 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 30,156 | -95,942 (-76.1%) | < 0.01% | $414,645 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 126,098 | -148,298 (-54.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,573,703 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 274,396 | -61,722 (-18.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,150,066 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 336,118 | +310,007 (1187.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,295,588 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 26,111 | +26,111 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $317,771 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -166,282 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 166,282 | +153,163 (1167.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,148,363 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 13,119 | +13,119 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $177,631 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -24,136 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 24,136 | +24,136 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $293,976 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -15,145 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 15,145 | +15,145 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $322,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -15,570 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,721,465 | +1,277,148 | < 0.01% | $22,000,323 | 13 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 1,556,806 | -109,194 | 0.03% | $19,895,981 | 2 qtrs |
| Trium Capital LLP | Added | 1,166,510 | +15,040 | 4.26% | $14,908,000 | 8 qtrs |
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 1,034,670 | +94,445 | 1.05% | $13,223,083 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,034,438 | -171,673 | < 0.01% | $13,220,123 | 34 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 692,179 | +16,673 | < 0.01% | $8,846,044 | 34 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 597,603 | +590,183 | < 0.01% | $7,649,318 | 34 qtrs |
| JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 480,517 | +264,417 | 0.88% | $6,141,007 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 394,258 | -6,965 | < 0.01% | $5,038,623 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 389,011 | -22,832 | < 0.01% | $4,971,561 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 336,118
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.