Reported 22,000 shares, down 10,334 (32.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.5%; share count -32.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 650000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 333000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 706000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 829000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 163000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1562454 |
| 2023-03-31 | 160813 |
| 2023-06-30 | 459449 |
| 2023-09-30 | 189113 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1539315 |
| 2024-03-31 | 292734 |
| 2024-06-30 | 393505 |
| 2024-09-30 | 281160 |
| 2024-12-31 | 994444 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3816858 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2695976 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1807246 |
| 2025-12-31 | 636261 |
| 2026-03-31 | 351358 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -20,298 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 20,298 | -13,049 (-39.1%) | < 0.01% | $351,358 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 33,347 | -67,956 (-67.1%) | < 0.01% | $636,261 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 101,303 | -94,768 (-48.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,807,246 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 196,071 | -109,767 (-35.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,695,976 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 305,838 | +219,214 (253.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,816,858 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 86,624 | +64,624 (293.7%) | < 0.01% | $994,444 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 22,000 | -10,334 (-32.0%) | < 0.01% | $281,160 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 32,334 | +11,274 (53.5%) | < 0.01% | $393,505 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 21,060 | -98,082 (-82.3%) | < 0.01% | $292,734 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 119,142 | +105,175 (753.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,539,315 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 13,967 | -20,578 (-59.6%) | < 0.01% | $189,113 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 34,545 | +21,342 (161.6%) | < 0.01% | $459,449 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 13,203 | -118,761 (-90.0%) | < 0.01% | $160,813 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 131,964 | +119,741 (979.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,562,454 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 12,223 | -45,374 (-78.8%) | < 0.01% | $163,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 57,597 | +20,164 (53.9%) | < 0.01% | $829,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 37,433 | +21,741 (138.5%) | < 0.01% | $706,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 15,692 | -18,059 (-53.5%) | < 0.01% | $333,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 33,751 | +33,751 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $650,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,721,465 | +1,277,148 | < 0.01% | $22,000,323 | 13 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 1,556,806 | -109,194 | 0.03% | $19,895,981 | 2 qtrs |
| Trium Capital LLP | Added | 1,166,510 | +15,040 | 4.26% | $14,908,000 | 8 qtrs |
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 1,034,670 | +94,445 | 1.05% | $13,223,083 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,034,438 | -171,673 | < 0.01% | $13,220,123 | 34 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 692,179 | +16,673 | < 0.01% | $8,846,044 | 34 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 597,603 | +590,183 | < 0.01% | $7,649,318 | 34 qtrs |
| JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 480,517 | +264,417 | 0.88% | $6,141,007 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 394,258 | -6,965 | < 0.01% | $5,038,623 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 389,011 | -22,832 | < 0.01% | $4,971,561 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 22,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.