First reported at 93,233 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2811000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6045000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1349000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4980000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2364605 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1134646 |
| 2024-09-30 | 293020 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2005822 |
| 2025-09-30 | 396405 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2120227 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2141437 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -123,711 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 123,711 | +12,588 (11.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,141,437 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 111,123 | +88,903 (400.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,120,227 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 22,220 | -123,658 (-84.8%) | < 0.01% | $396,405 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 145,878 | +145,878 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,005,822 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -22,928 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 22,928 | -70,305 (-75.4%) | < 0.01% | $293,020 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 93,233 | +93,233 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,134,646 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -183,019 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 183,019 | +183,019 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,364,605 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -420,581 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 420,581 | +420,581 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,980,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -93,705 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 93,705 | -226,664 (-70.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,349,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 320,369 | +320,369 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,045,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -145,874 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 145,874 | +145,874 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,811,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
119 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | New | 1,666,000 | +1,666,000 | 0.03% | $20,275,220 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,206,111 | +86,361 | < 0.01% | $14,678,374 | 33 qtrs |
| Trium Capital LLP | Added | 1,151,470 | +533,596 | 1.77% | $14,013,000 | 7 qtrs |
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 940,225 | +140,283 | 0.97% | $11,442,538 | 14 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 675,506 | +560,847 | < 0.01% | $8,220,904 | 33 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 467,095 | +467,095 | 0.1% | $5,684,546 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 444,317 | +144,298 | < 0.01% | $5,407,338 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 411,843 | +97,065 | < 0.01% | $5,012,130 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 401,223 | -240,877 | < 0.01% | $4,882,892 | 33 qtrs |
| Breakout Capital Partners LP | Reduced | 328,042 | -1,077,789 | 4.82% | $3,992,271 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 93,233
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.