First reported at 252,677 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 3229212 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
104 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,721,465 | +1,277,148 | < 0.01% | $22,000,323 | 13 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 1,556,806 | -109,194 | 0.03% | $19,895,981 | 2 qtrs |
| Trium Capital LLP | Added | 1,166,510 | +15,040 | 4.26% | $14,908,000 | 8 qtrs |
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 1,034,670 | +94,445 | 1.05% | $13,223,083 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 1,034,438 | -171,673 | < 0.01% | $13,220,123 | 34 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 692,179 | +16,673 | < 0.01% | $8,846,044 | 34 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 597,603 | +590,183 | < 0.01% | $7,649,318 | 34 qtrs |
| JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 480,517 | +264,417 | 0.88% | $6,141,007 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 394,258 | -6,965 | < 0.01% | $5,038,623 | 34 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 389,011 | -22,832 | < 0.01% | $4,971,561 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 252,677
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.