Reported 102,697 shares, up 49,791 (94.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 114.3%; share count 94.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 935000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 952000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 912000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 464000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 534000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2012000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1536000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 310000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1040000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 415000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 312000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1109000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 849000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 994000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 659000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1412000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2056000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2060000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2265000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1848000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 100,061 | -30,816 (-23.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,848,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 130,877 | +22,920 (21.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,265,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 107,957 | -7,317 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,060,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 115,274 | +12,577 (12.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,056,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 102,697 | +49,791 (94.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,412,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 52,906 | -33,681 (-38.9%) | < 0.01% | $659,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 86,587 | +20,130 (30.3%) | < 0.01% | $994,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 66,457 | -24,700 (-27.1%) | < 0.01% | $849,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 91,157 | +68,733 (306.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,109,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 22,424 | -9,676 (-30.1%) | < 0.01% | $312,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 32,100 | -44,747 (-58.2%) | < 0.01% | $415,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 76,847 | +53,517 (229.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,040,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 23,330 | -102,728 (-81.5%) | < 0.01% | $310,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 126,058 | -43,763 (-25.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,536,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 169,821 | +129,741 (323.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,012,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 40,080 | +7,866 (24.4%) | < 0.01% | $534,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 32,214 | -16,090 (-33.3%) | < 0.01% | $464,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 48,304 | +3,512 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $912,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 44,792 | -3,772 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $952,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 48,564 | -13,858 (-22.2%) | < 0.01% | $935,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 1,033,985 | -848,632 | 0.02% | $14,217,294 | 5 qtrs |
| Trium Capital LLP | Added | 989,128 | +8,910 | 3.38% | $13,600,510 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 847,081 | -5,451 | < 0.01% | $11,647,370 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 470,469 | -117,725 | < 0.01% | $6,468,959 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 461,713 | +116,298 | < 0.01% | $6,348,554 | 37 qtrs |
| JOHN G ULLMAN & ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 314,390 | -13,067 | 0.64% | $4,322,862 | 24 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 296,081 | +4,700 | < 0.01% | $4,071,114 | 16 qtrs |
| Man Group plc | Added | 273,347 | +152,743 | < 0.01% | $3,758,521 | 2 qtrs |
| Boyer & Corporon Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 260,155 | -1,270 | 1.14% | $3,577,125 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 236,943 | +84,991 | < 0.01% | $3,257,966 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- VANECK VIETNAM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 101,703
- Shared
- 994
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.