Reported 79,100 shares, down 3,600 (4.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.4%; share count -4.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1594000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1680000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1437000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1207000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1234000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2021000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2380000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2488430 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2520471 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2536196 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3014910 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2629937 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6141007 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4224916 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4086663 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4322862 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5346184 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5555600 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4979118 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5259222 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 284,744 | -2,900 (-1.0%) | 0.64% | $5,259,222 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 287,644 | -3,530 (-1.2%) | 0.66% | $4,979,118 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 291,174 | -8,500 (-2.8%) | 0.74% | $5,555,600 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 299,674 | -14,716 (-4.7%) | 0.72% | $5,346,184 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 314,390 | -13,067 (-4.0%) | 0.64% | $4,322,862 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 327,457 | -40,567 (-11.0%) | 0.63% | $4,086,663 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 368,024 | -112,493 (-23.4%) | 0.62% | $4,224,916 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 480,517 | +264,417 (122.4%) | 0.88% | $6,141,007 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 216,100 | -800 (-0.4%) | 0.4% | $2,629,937 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 216,900 | +20,600 (10.5%) | 0.46% | $3,014,910 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 196,300 | +10,150 (5.5%) | 0.4% | $2,536,196 | 2024-01-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 186,150 | -950 (-0.5%) | 0.41% | $2,520,471 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 187,100 | -8,300 (-4.2%) | 0.38% | $2,488,430 | 2023-08-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 195,400 | +24,700 (14.5%) | 0.37% | $2,380,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 170,700 | +77,950 (84.0%) | 0.32% | $2,021,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 92,750 | +8,900 (10.6%) | 0.22% | $1,234,000 | 2022-10-19 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 83,850 | +7,700 (10.1%) | 0.19% | $1,207,000 | 2022-07-27 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 76,150 | -2,950 (-3.7%) | 0.2% | $1,437,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 79,100 | -3,600 (-4.4%) | 0.23% | $1,680,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 82,700 | -2,000 (-2.4%) | 0.22% | $1,594,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
102 managers reported VANECK ETF TRUST for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| London & Capital Asset Management Ltd | Added | 809,555 | +4,679 | 1.06% | $17,195,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 596,919 | +43,761 | < 0.01% | $12,678,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Cavalier Investments LLC | Added | 352,958 | +63,694 | 1.95% | $7,497,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | Added | 334,311 | +31,018 | 0.02% | $7,101,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Man Group plc | Added | 300,589 | +99,099 | 0.02% | $6,385,000 | 6 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 295,232 | -19,198 | < 0.01% | $6,271,000 | 2 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 236,916 | -11,662 | 0.01% | $5,031,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 218,325 | +101,285 | < 0.01% | $4,637,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Rice Partnership LLC | Added | 139,254 | +9,255 | 0.84% | $2,958,000 | 4 qtrs |
| TPB WEALTH ADVISORS | Added | 136,888 | +35,552 | 1.41% | $2,892,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- January 26, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 79,100
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.